Active

GOURMET SUSHI LTD Financials

Company number
10427895Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
76 Southampton Row, London WC1B 4AR
Incorporated
14/10/2016

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
55 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.02M2025
3.46%vs 2024

2024: £981.70K

Total Assets

£3.18M2025
34.48%vs 2024

2024: £2.36M

Cash in Bank

£1.09M2025
17.89%vs 2024

2024: £924.51K

Total Liabilities

£1.84M2025
65.35%vs 2024

2024: £1.11M

Employees

552025
0vs 2024

2024: 55

In 2025, GOURMET SUSHI LTD reported net assets of £1.02M. The same filing shows total assets of £3.18M, cash in bank of £1.09M and total liabilities of £1.84M. Reported headcount was 55 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £2.36M in 2024 to £3.18M in 2025 (34.48%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.02M2025
3.46%from £981.70K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures GOURMET SUSHI LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£920.92K2023£1.02M2025
+10.3%vs 2023

+5% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£815.88K2023£1.09M2025
+33.6%vs 2023

+15.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.70M2023£3.18M2025
+86.7%vs 2023

+36.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£498.76K2023£1.84M2025
+268%vs 2023

+91.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

472023552025
+17%vs 2023+8

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+268%

£498.76K in 2023 to £1.84M in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for GOURMET SUSHI LTD rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets, cash in bank, total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from GOURMET SUSHI LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
31.95%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
57.76%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
59.36%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
34.29%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for GOURMET SUSHI LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£686.37K857.67K920.92K981.70K1.02M
Total Assets£1.09M–1.70M2.36M3.18M
Cash in Bank£877.12K790.60K815.88K924.51K1.09M
Total Liabilities£341.15K–498.76K1.11M1.84M
Employees7474475555

GOURMET SUSHI LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has GOURMET SUSHI LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GOURMET SUSHI LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did GOURMET SUSHI LTD report in 2025?

toggle

GOURMET SUSHI LTD reported net assets of £1.02M for 2025. That compares with £981.70K in 2024, a change of 3.46%.

What total assets did GOURMET SUSHI LTD report in 2025?

toggle

GOURMET SUSHI LTD reported total assets of £3.18M for 2025. That compares with £2.36M in 2024, a change of 34.48%.

What cash in bank did GOURMET SUSHI LTD report in 2025?

toggle

GOURMET SUSHI LTD reported cash in bank of £1.09M for 2025. That compares with £924.51K in 2024, a change of 17.89%.

How many people does GOURMET SUSHI LTD employ?

toggle

GOURMET SUSHI LTD reported 55 employees in 2025, compared with 55 in 2024.

How have GOURMET SUSHI LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, GOURMET SUSHI LTD's net assets rose by 10.3%, cash in bank rose by 33.6%, total assets rose by 86.7% and total liabilities rose by 268%. Net assets compounded at 5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £920.92K to £1.02M. Reported headcount went from 47 in 2023 to 55 in 2025 (+8).

Which years of GOURMET SUSHI LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.