Active

GOWER POULTRY LIMITED Financials

Company number
06162764Copy
Copy
Registered office
Mha House Charter Court, Phoenix Way, Swansea Enterprise Park, Swansea SA7 9FS
Incorporated
15/03/2007

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£149.93K2025
68.98%vs 2024

2024: £88.72K

Total Assets

£477.67K2025
43.29%vs 2024

2024: £333.35K

Cash in Bank

£107.32K2025
-12.24%vs 2024

2024: £122.29K

Total Liabilities

£173.84K2025
20.11%vs 2024

2024: £144.74K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, GOWER POULTRY LIMITED reported net assets of £149.93K. The same filing shows total assets of £477.67K, cash in bank of £107.32K and total liabilities of £173.84K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £333.35K in 2024 to £477.67K in 2025 (43.29%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£149.93K2025
68.98%from £88.72K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures GOWER POULTRY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£73.58K2023£149.93K2025
+104%vs 2023

+42.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£145.33K2023£107.32K2025
-26.2%vs 2023

-14.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£239.34K2023£477.67K2025
+99.6%vs 2023

+41.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£129.83K2023£173.84K2025
+33.9%vs 2023

+15.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+104%

£73.58K in 2023 to £149.93K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-26.2%

£145.33K in 2023 to £107.32K in 2025

GOWER POULTRY LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from GOWER POULTRY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
31.39%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
36.39%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
61.74%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
22.47%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for GOWER POULTRY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£285.46K72.37K73.58K88.72K149.93K
Total Assets£391.47K200.34K239.34K333.35K477.67K
Cash in Bank£271.17K77.91K145.33K122.29K107.32K
Total Liabilities£61.86K87.88K129.83K144.74K173.84K
Employees33333

GOWER POULTRY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GOWER POULTRY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

GOWER POULTRY LIMITED reported net assets of £149.93K for 2025. That compares with £88.72K in 2024, a change of 68.98%.

GOWER POULTRY LIMITED reported total assets of £477.67K for 2025. That compares with £333.35K in 2024, a change of 43.29%.

GOWER POULTRY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £107.32K for 2025. That compares with £122.29K in 2024, a change of -12.24%.

GOWER POULTRY LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, GOWER POULTRY LIMITED's net assets rose by 104%, cash in bank fell by 26.2%, total assets rose by 99.6% and total liabilities rose by 33.9%. Net assets compounded at 42.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £73.58K to £149.93K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.