Active

GOWERGLAZE WINDOW CO LIMITED Financials

Company number
05410743Copy
Copy
Registered office
Cwm Yard Glanrhyd Terrace, Gorseinon, Swansea SA4 4AR
Incorporated
01/04/2005

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£16.53K2025
246.43%vs 2024

2024: £-11.29K

Total Assets

£99.52K2025
11.06%vs 2024

2024: £89.61K

Cash in Bank

£29.89K2023
142.22%vs 2022

2022: £12.34K

Total Liabilities

£82.99K2025
-17.74%vs 2024

2024: £100.89K

Employees

52025
0vs 2024

2024: 5

In 2025, GOWERGLAZE WINDOW CO LIMITED reported net assets of £16.53K. The same filing shows total assets of £99.52K, cash in bank of £29.89K and total liabilities of £82.99K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £-11.29K in 2024 to £16.53K in 2025 (246.43%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£16.53K2025
246.43%from £-11.29K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures GOWERGLAZE WINDOW CO LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-42.35K2023£16.53K2025
Increasedvs 2023

Total Assets

£44.04K2023£99.52K2025
+126%vs 2023

+50.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£83.10K2023£82.99K2025
-0.1%vs 2023

-<0.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

6202352025
-16.7%vs 2023-1

Biggest increase

Total Assets+126%

£44.04K in 2023 to £99.52K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-16.7%

6 in 2023 to 5 in 2025

GOWERGLAZE WINDOW CO LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from GOWERGLAZE WINDOW CO LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
16.61%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
83.39%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
35.97%2023
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
67.87%2023
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for GOWERGLAZE WINDOW CO LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-60.25K-58.15K-42.35K-11.29K16.53K
Total Assets£29.44K27.32K44.04K89.61K99.52K
Cash in Bank£10.88K12.34K29.89K––
Total Liabilities£89.69K85.47K83.10K100.89K82.99K
Employees66655

GOWERGLAZE WINDOW CO LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GOWERGLAZE WINDOW CO LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

GOWERGLAZE WINDOW CO LIMITED reported net assets of £16.53K for 2025. That compares with £-11.29K in 2024, a change of 246.43%.

GOWERGLAZE WINDOW CO LIMITED reported total assets of £99.52K for 2025. That compares with £89.61K in 2024, a change of 11.06%.

GOWERGLAZE WINDOW CO LIMITED reported cash in bank of £29.89K for 2023. That compares with £12.34K in 2022, a change of 142.22%.

GOWERGLAZE WINDOW CO LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, GOWERGLAZE WINDOW CO LIMITED's total assets rose by 126%, total liabilities fell by 0.1% and employee numbers fell by 16.7%. Total assets compounded at 50.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £44.04K to £99.52K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 5 in 2025 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.