Active

GPC GARDEN SERVICES LIMITED Financials

Company number
06078075Copy
Copy
Registered office
11a Hall Lane, Coventry CV2 2AU
Incorporated
01/02/2007

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
26 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£736.59K2025
125.69%vs 2024

2024: £326.38K

Total Assets

£1.50M2025
75.79%vs 2024

2024: £853.59K

Cash in Bank

£429.27K2025
181.99%vs 2024

2024: £152.23K

Total Liabilities

£763.93K2025
44.90%vs 2024

2024: £527.21K

Employees

262025
+9vs 2024

2024: 17

In 2025, GPC GARDEN SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £736.59K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.50M, cash in bank of £429.27K and total liabilities of £763.93K. Reported headcount was 26 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £853.59K in 2024 to £1.50M in 2025 (75.79%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£736.59K2025
125.69%from £326.38K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures GPC GARDEN SERVICES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£215.09K2023£736.59K2025
+242%vs 2023

+85.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£188.28K2023£429.27K2025
+128%vs 2023

+51% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£819.65K2023£1.50M2025
+83.1%vs 2023

+35.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£369.48K2023£763.93K2025
+107%vs 2023

+43.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

112023262025
+136%vs 2023+15

Biggest increase

Net Assets+242%

£215.09K in 2023 to £736.59K in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for GPC GARDEN SERVICES LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from GPC GARDEN SERVICES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
49.09%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
50.91%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
56.19%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
28.61%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for GPC GARDEN SERVICES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£97.07K100.03K215.09K326.38K736.59K
Total Assets£346.60K338.60K819.65K853.59K1.50M
Cash in Bank£––188.28K152.23K429.27K
Total Liabilities£238.98K197.18K369.48K527.21K763.93K
Employees68111726

GPC GARDEN SERVICES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GPC GARDEN SERVICES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

GPC GARDEN SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £736.59K for 2025. That compares with £326.38K in 2024, a change of 125.69%.

GPC GARDEN SERVICES LIMITED reported total assets of £1.50M for 2025. That compares with £853.59K in 2024, a change of 75.79%.

GPC GARDEN SERVICES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £429.27K for 2025. That compares with £152.23K in 2024, a change of 181.99%.

GPC GARDEN SERVICES LIMITED reported 26 employees in 2025, compared with 17 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, GPC GARDEN SERVICES LIMITED's net assets rose by 242%, cash in bank rose by 128%, total assets rose by 83.1% and total liabilities rose by 107%. Net assets compounded at 85.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £215.09K to £736.59K. Reported headcount went from 11 in 2023 to 26 in 2025 (+15).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.