Active

GPM DEVELOPMENT LIMITED Financials

Company number
02292156Copy
Copy
Registered office
Kings Parade, Lower Coombe Street, Croydon, Surrey CR0 1AA
Incorporated
01/09/1988

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.53M2025
36.65%vs 2024

2024: £1.12M

Total Assets

£2.12M2025
28.10%vs 2024

2024: £1.65M

Cash in Bank

£706.24K2025
7.95%vs 2024

2024: £654.21K

Total Liabilities

£591.13K2025
10.59%vs 2024

2024: £534.54K

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, GPM DEVELOPMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £1.53M. The same filing shows total assets of £2.12M, cash in bank of £706.24K and total liabilities of £591.13K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £1.65M in 2024 to £2.12M in 2025 (28.10%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.53M2025
36.65%from £1.12M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures GPM DEVELOPMENT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£905.82K2023£1.53M2025
+68.5%vs 2023

+29.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£669.10K2023£706.24K2025
+5.6%vs 2023

+2.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.38M2023£2.12M2025
+53.4%vs 2023

+23.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£470.85K2023£591.13K2025
+25.5%vs 2023

+12% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

15202302025
-100%vs 2023-15

Biggest increase

Net Assets+68.5%

£905.82K in 2023 to £1.53M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

15 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

GPM DEVELOPMENT LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from GPM DEVELOPMENT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
72.09%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
27.91%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
119.47%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
33.35%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for GPM DEVELOPMENT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£306.48K534.96K905.82K1.12M1.53M
Total Assets£715.86K935.87K1.38M1.65M2.12M
Cash in Bank£531.30K463.18K669.10K654.21K706.24K
Total Liabilities£409.38K396.91K470.85K534.54K591.13K
Employees17181500

GPM DEVELOPMENT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GPM DEVELOPMENT LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

GPM DEVELOPMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £1.53M for 2025. That compares with £1.12M in 2024, a change of 36.65%.

GPM DEVELOPMENT LIMITED reported total assets of £2.12M for 2025. That compares with £1.65M in 2024, a change of 28.10%.

GPM DEVELOPMENT LIMITED reported cash in bank of £706.24K for 2025. That compares with £654.21K in 2024, a change of 7.95%.

GPM DEVELOPMENT LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, GPM DEVELOPMENT LIMITED's net assets rose by 68.5%, cash in bank rose by 5.6%, total assets rose by 53.4% and total liabilities rose by 25.5%. Net assets compounded at 29.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £905.82K to £1.53M. Reported headcount went from 15 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-15).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.