GRABINER PROPERTY LTD Financials
- Company number
- 01040409Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Heath House, Turner Drive, London NW11 6TX
- Incorporated
- 28/01/1972
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £889.08K
Total Assets
2024: £7.62M
Total Liabilities
2024: £6.73M
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, GRABINER PROPERTY LTD reported net assets of £1.04M. The same filing shows total assets of £7.64M and total liabilities of £6.60M. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £889.08K in 2024 to £1.04M in 2025 (16.58%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures GRABINER PROPERTY LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+16.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+4.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+3.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+35.8%
£763.22K in 2023 to £1.04M in 2025
Every measure that changed in GRABINER PROPERTY LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from GRABINER PROPERTY LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 13.57%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 86.43%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for GRABINER PROPERTY LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 657.90K | 763.22K | 889.08K | 1.04M |
| Total Assets£ | 5.90M | 6.97M | 7.62M | 7.64M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 5.24M | 6.20M | 6.73M | 6.60M |
| Employees | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 |
GRABINER PROPERTY LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has GRABINER PROPERTY LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GRABINER PROPERTY LTD covering 2022–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did GRABINER PROPERTY LTD report in 2025?
GRABINER PROPERTY LTD reported net assets of £1.04M for 2025. That compares with £889.08K in 2024, a change of 16.58%.
What total assets did GRABINER PROPERTY LTD report in 2025?
GRABINER PROPERTY LTD reported total assets of £7.64M for 2025. That compares with £7.62M in 2024, a change of 0.23%.
What total liabilities did GRABINER PROPERTY LTD report in 2025?
GRABINER PROPERTY LTD reported total liabilities of £6.60M for 2025. That compares with £6.73M in 2024, a change of -1.93%.
How many people does GRABINER PROPERTY LTD employ?
GRABINER PROPERTY LTD reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have GRABINER PROPERTY LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, GRABINER PROPERTY LTD's net assets rose by 35.8%, total assets rose by 9.7%, total liabilities rose by 6.5% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 16.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £763.22K to £1.04M. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025.
Which years of GRABINER PROPERTY LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.