GRACE & CO RETAIL LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 07173023CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 1 Lamorna Court 43 Wollaton Road, Beeston, Nottingham NG9 2NG
- Incorporated
- 01/03/2010
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 64 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.35M
Total Assets
2024: £2.19M
Cash in Bank
2024: £67.26K
Total Liabilities
2024: £509.18K
Employees
2024: 56
In 2025, GRACE & CO RETAIL LIMITED reported net assets of £1.36M. The same filing shows total assets of £2.19M, cash in bank of £235.39K and total liabilities of £540.87K. Reported headcount was 64 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £67.26K in 2024 to £235.39K in 2025 (249.97%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures GRACE & CO RETAIL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+0.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+0.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+2.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+20.8%
53 in 2023 to 64 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-11.7%
£266.66K in 2023 to £235.39K in 2025
GRACE & CO RETAIL LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from GRACE & CO RETAIL LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 62.40%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 24.73%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 43.52%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 10.76%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for GRACE & CO RETAIL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.21M | 1.24M | 1.35M | 1.35M | 1.36M |
| Total Assets£ | 2.02M | 2.00M | 2.15M | 2.19M | 2.19M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 670.85K | 413.05K | 266.66K | 67.26K | 235.39K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 584.45K | 458.76K | 513.15K | 509.18K | 540.87K |
| Employees | 45 | 44 | 53 | 56 | 64 |
GRACE & CO RETAIL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GRACE & CO RETAIL LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
GRACE & CO RETAIL LIMITED reported net assets of £1.36M for 2025. That compares with £1.35M in 2024, a change of 1.15%.
GRACE & CO RETAIL LIMITED reported total assets of £2.19M for 2025. That compares with £2.19M in 2024, a change of -0.23%.
GRACE & CO RETAIL LIMITED reported cash in bank of £235.39K for 2025. That compares with £67.26K in 2024, a change of 249.97%.
GRACE & CO RETAIL LIMITED reported 64 employees in 2025, compared with 56 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, GRACE & CO RETAIL LIMITED's net assets rose by 0.8%, cash in bank fell by 11.7%, total assets rose by 1.7% and total liabilities rose by 5.4%. Net assets compounded at 0.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.35M to £1.36M. Reported headcount went from 53 in 2023 to 64 in 2025 (+11).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.