Active

GRACEFUL CARE LTD Financials

Company number
08461025Copy
Copy
Registered office
Spaces Ealing Aurora Unit 162, 1st Floor, 71-75 Uxbridge Road, Ealing, London W5 5SL
Incorporated
25/03/2013

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
620 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£966.33K2024
-13.01%vs 2023

2023: £1.11M

Total Assets

£2.55M2024
-8.68%vs 2023

2023: £2.79M

Cash in Bank

£394.76K2024
4.55%vs 2023

2023: £377.57K

Total Liabilities

£1.21M2024
-7.37%vs 2023

2023: £1.30M

Employees

6202024
+50vs 2023

2023: 570

In 2024, GRACEFUL CARE LTD reported net assets of £966.33K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.55M, cash in bank of £394.76K and total liabilities of £1.21M. Reported headcount was 620 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £2.79M in 2023 to £2.55M in 2024 (-8.68%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£966.33K2024
-13.01%from £1.11M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures GRACEFUL CARE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.39M2022£966.33K2024
-30.6%vs 2022

-16.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£426.47K2022£394.76K2024
-7.4%vs 2022

-3.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£2.48M2022£2.55M2024
+2.7%vs 2022

+1.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£692.53K2022£1.21M2024
+74.2%vs 2022

+32% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

40320226202024
+53.8%vs 2022+217

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+74.2%

£692.53K in 2022 to £1.21M in 2024

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-30.6%

£1.39M in 2022 to £966.33K in 2024

GRACEFUL CARE LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from GRACEFUL CARE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
37.87%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
47.29%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
32.71%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
15.47%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for GRACEFUL CARE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£1.23M1.39M1.11M966.33K
Total Assets£2.20M2.48M2.79M2.55M
Cash in Bank£602.28K426.47K377.57K394.76K
Total Liabilities£560.18K692.53K1.30M1.21M
Employees235403570620

GRACEFUL CARE LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GRACEFUL CARE LTD covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

GRACEFUL CARE LTD reported net assets of £966.33K for 2024. That compares with £1.11M in 2023, a change of -13.01%.

GRACEFUL CARE LTD reported total assets of £2.55M for 2024. That compares with £2.79M in 2023, a change of -8.68%.

GRACEFUL CARE LTD reported cash in bank of £394.76K for 2024. That compares with £377.57K in 2023, a change of 4.55%.

GRACEFUL CARE LTD reported 620 employees in 2024, compared with 570 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, GRACEFUL CARE LTD's net assets fell by 30.6%, cash in bank fell by 7.4%, total assets rose by 2.7% and total liabilities rose by 74.2%. Net assets contracted at 16.7% a year across the two years to 2024, from £1.39M to £966.33K. Reported headcount went from 403 in 2022 to 620 in 2024 (+217).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.