GRADIENT LABS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 14864752CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 10 Holmesdale Road, London N6 5TQ
- Incorporated
- 12/05/2023
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 21 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2024–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £1.35M
Total Assets
2025: £1.39M
Total Liabilities
2025: £36.33K
Employees
2025: 10
In 2026, GRADIENT LABS LIMITED reported net assets of £7.35M. The same filing shows total assets of £7.07M and total liabilities of £-273.26K. Reported headcount was 21 in 2026. Net Assets rose from £1.35M in 2025 to £7.35M in 2026 (442.45%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2024–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2024–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures GRADIENT LABS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+79.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+75.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+250%
6 in 2024 to 21 in 2026
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-2044%
£14.06K in 2024 to £-273.26K in 2026
GRADIENT LABS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from GRADIENT LABS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 103.86%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- -3.86%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for GRADIENT LABS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.29M | 1.35M | 7.35M |
| Total Assets£ | 2.31M | 1.39M | 7.07M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 14.06K | 36.33K | -273.26K |
| Employees | 6 | 10 | 21 |
GRADIENT LABS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GRADIENT LABS LIMITED covering 2024–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
GRADIENT LABS LIMITED reported net assets of £7.35M for 2026. That compares with £1.35M in 2025, a change of 442.45%.
GRADIENT LABS LIMITED reported total assets of £7.07M for 2026. That compares with £1.39M in 2025, a change of 408.64%.
GRADIENT LABS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £-273.26K for 2026. That compares with £36.33K in 2025, a change of -852.16%.
GRADIENT LABS LIMITED reported 21 employees in 2026, compared with 10 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, GRADIENT LABS LIMITED's net assets rose by 221%, total assets rose by 207%, total liabilities fell by 2044% and employee numbers rose by 250%. Net assets compounded at 79.1% a year across the two years to 2026, from £2.29M to £7.35M. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2024 to 21 in 2026 (+15).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.