Active

GRAEME LEGGE ELECTRICIAN LIMITED Financials

Company number
SC329961Copy
Copy
Registered office
3 Longhope Drive, Hawick, Roxburghshire TD9 0DU
Incorporated
28/08/2007

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£184.23K2025
37.06%vs 2024

2024: £134.41K

Total Assets

£231.75K2025
36.01%vs 2024

2024: £170.39K

Cash in Bank

£151.40K2025
31.88%vs 2024

2024: £114.80K

Total Liabilities

£47.52K2025
32.07%vs 2024

2024: £35.98K

Employees

62025
+1vs 2024

2024: 5

In 2025, GRAEME LEGGE ELECTRICIAN LIMITED reported net assets of £184.23K. The same filing shows total assets of £231.75K, cash in bank of £151.40K and total liabilities of £47.52K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £170.39K in 2024 to £231.75K in 2025 (36.01%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£184.23K2025
37.06%from £134.41K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures GRAEME LEGGE ELECTRICIAN LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£102.35K2023£184.23K2025
+80%vs 2023

+34.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£94.91K2023£151.40K2025
+59.5%vs 2023

+26.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£135.78K2023£231.75K2025
+70.7%vs 2023

+30.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£33.44K2023£47.52K2025
+42.1%vs 2023

+19.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202362025
+20%vs 2023+1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+80%

£102.35K in 2023 to £184.23K in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for GRAEME LEGGE ELECTRICIAN LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from GRAEME LEGGE ELECTRICIAN LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
79.50%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
20.50%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
318.62%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
65.33%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for GRAEME LEGGE ELECTRICIAN LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£48.29K71.26K102.35K134.41K184.23K
Total Assets£76.17K107.59K135.78K170.39K231.75K
Cash in Bank£51.72K72.73K94.91K114.80K151.40K
Total Liabilities£27.88K36.34K33.44K35.98K47.52K
Employees56556

GRAEME LEGGE ELECTRICIAN LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GRAEME LEGGE ELECTRICIAN LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

GRAEME LEGGE ELECTRICIAN LIMITED reported net assets of £184.23K for 2025. That compares with £134.41K in 2024, a change of 37.06%.

GRAEME LEGGE ELECTRICIAN LIMITED reported total assets of £231.75K for 2025. That compares with £170.39K in 2024, a change of 36.01%.

GRAEME LEGGE ELECTRICIAN LIMITED reported cash in bank of £151.40K for 2025. That compares with £114.80K in 2024, a change of 31.88%.

GRAEME LEGGE ELECTRICIAN LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, GRAEME LEGGE ELECTRICIAN LIMITED's net assets rose by 80%, cash in bank rose by 59.5%, total assets rose by 70.7% and total liabilities rose by 42.1%. Net assets compounded at 34.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £102.35K to £184.23K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 6 in 2025 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.