GRAHAM WAIN ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10333874Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Timbers The Green, Brocton, Stafford, Staffordshire ST17 0TP
- Incorporated
- 17/08/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-37.65K
Total Assets
2024: £17.64K
Total Liabilities
2024: £55.28K
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, GRAHAM WAIN ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED reported net assets of £-46.48K. The same filing shows total assets of £12.23K and total liabilities of £58.72K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £-37.65K in 2024 to £-46.48K in 2025 (-23.47%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures GRAHAM WAIN ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-23.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+2.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+4.2%
£56.34K in 2023 to £58.72K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
4 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
GRAHAM WAIN ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from GRAHAM WAIN ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -379.97%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 479.97%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for GRAHAM WAIN ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -3.65K | -27.62K | -35.34K | -37.65K | -46.48K |
| Total Assets£ | 16.51K | 18.43K | 20.99K | 17.64K | 12.23K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 20.15K | – | 56.34K | 55.28K | 58.72K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
GRAHAM WAIN ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has GRAHAM WAIN ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GRAHAM WAIN ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did GRAHAM WAIN ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED report in 2025?
GRAHAM WAIN ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED reported net assets of £-46.48K for 2025. That compares with £-37.65K in 2024, a change of -23.47%.
What total assets did GRAHAM WAIN ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED report in 2025?
GRAHAM WAIN ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED reported total assets of £12.23K for 2025. That compares with £17.64K in 2024, a change of -30.64%.
What total liabilities did GRAHAM WAIN ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED report in 2025?
GRAHAM WAIN ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED reported total liabilities of £58.72K for 2025. That compares with £55.28K in 2024, a change of 6.21%.
How many people does GRAHAM WAIN ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED employ?
GRAHAM WAIN ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
How have GRAHAM WAIN ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, GRAHAM WAIN ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED's total assets fell by 41.7%, total liabilities rose by 4.2% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Total assets contracted at 23.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £20.99K to £12.23K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-4).
Which years of GRAHAM WAIN ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.