GRALINE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04460935CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 10 Warmington Road Hollywood, Birmingham, West Midlands B47 5PE
- Incorporated
- 13/06/2002
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £8.00K
Total Assets
2024: £74.06K
Total Liabilities
2024: £66.06K
Employees
2024: 7
In 2025, GRALINE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED reported net assets of £27.57K. The same filing shows total assets of £94.15K and total liabilities of £66.59K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £74.06K in 2024 to £94.15K in 2025 (27.13%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures GRALINE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+53.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+0.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+136%
£39.94K in 2023 to £94.15K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-42.9%
7 in 2023 to 4 in 2025
GRALINE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from GRALINE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 29.28%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 70.72%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for GRALINE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -15.45K | -19.44K | -25.89K | 8.00K | 27.57K |
| Total Assets£ | 46.61K | 49.44K | 39.94K | 74.06K | 94.15K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 62.06K | 68.87K | 65.84K | 66.06K | 66.59K |
| Employees | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 4 |
GRALINE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GRALINE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
GRALINE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED reported net assets of £27.57K for 2025. That compares with £8.00K in 2024, a change of 244.63%.
GRALINE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED reported total assets of £94.15K for 2025. That compares with £74.06K in 2024, a change of 27.13%.
GRALINE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED reported total liabilities of £66.59K for 2025. That compares with £66.06K in 2024, a change of 0.79%.
GRALINE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 7 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, GRALINE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED's total assets rose by 136%, total liabilities rose by 1.1% and employee numbers fell by 42.9%. Total assets compounded at 53.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £39.94K to £94.15K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (-3).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.