Active

GRANADA GLAZING LIMITED Financials

Company number
08720307Copy
Copy
Registered office
Quantum House Campbell Way, Dinnington, Sheffield, South Yorkshire S25 3QD
Incorporated
07/10/2013

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
77 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£7.46M2025
745.86M%vs 2024

2024: £1.00

Total Assets

£11.94M2025
36.90%vs 2024

2024: £8.72M

Cash in Bank

£8.18M2025
61.47%vs 2024

2024: £5.07M

Total Liabilities

£3.85M2025
-52.35%vs 2024

2024: £8.09M

Employees

772025
-4vs 2024

2024: 81

In 2025, GRANADA GLAZING LIMITED reported net assets of £7.46M. The same filing shows total assets of £11.94M, cash in bank of £8.18M and total liabilities of £3.85M. Reported headcount was 77 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £1.00 in 2024 to £7.46M in 2025 (745.86M%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£7.46M2025
745.86M%from £1.00 in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from GRANADA GLAZING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
62.47%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
32.27%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
212.30%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
68.51%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Revenue per employee
£136.97K2025
Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for GRANADA GLAZING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220242025
Net Assets£21.30K112.52K1.007.46M
Total Assets£5.38M4.64M8.72M11.94M
Cash in Bank£2.36M1.62M5.07M8.18M
Total Liabilities£4.61M4.53M8.09M3.85M
Employees51598177

GRANADA GLAZING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GRANADA GLAZING LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

GRANADA GLAZING LIMITED reported net assets of £7.46M for 2025. That compares with £1.00 in 2024, a change of 745.86M%.

GRANADA GLAZING LIMITED reported total assets of £11.94M for 2025. That compares with £8.72M in 2024, a change of 36.90%.

GRANADA GLAZING LIMITED reported cash in bank of £8.18M for 2025. That compares with £5.07M in 2024, a change of 61.47%.

GRANADA GLAZING LIMITED reported 77 employees in 2025, compared with 81 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.