Active

GRAND AURA LIMITED Financials

Company number
SC576890Copy
Copy
Registered office
27 Queens Crescent, Aberdeen AB15 4AZ
Incorporated
21/09/2017

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
8 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£-385.46K2024
10.47%vs 2023

2023: £-430.52K

Total Assets

£103.18K2024
-18.74%vs 2023

2023: £126.98K

Cash in Bank

£23.78K2024
2.07K%vs 2023

2023: £1.10K

Total Liabilities

£458.18K2024
-9.99%vs 2023

2023: £509.01K

Employees

82024
0vs 2023

2023: 8

In 2024, GRAND AURA LIMITED reported net assets of £-385.46K. The same filing shows total assets of £103.18K, cash in bank of £23.78K and total liabilities of £458.18K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £509.01K in 2023 to £458.18K in 2024 (-9.99%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-385.46K2024
10.47%from £-430.52K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures GRAND AURA LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-399.42K2022£-385.46K2024
Increasedvs 2022

Cash in Bank

£3.53K2022£23.78K2024
+573%vs 2022

+159% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£135.24K2022£103.18K2024
-23.7%vs 2022

-12.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£534.66K2022£458.18K2024
-14.3%vs 2022

-7.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

7202282024
+14.3%vs 2022+1

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+573%

£3.53K in 2022 to £23.78K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Total Assets-23.7%

£135.24K in 2022 to £103.18K in 2024

GRAND AURA LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from GRAND AURA LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-373.57%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
444.05%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
5.19%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
23.04%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for GRAND AURA LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£-368.58K-399.42K-430.52K-385.46K
Total Assets£66.20K135.24K126.98K103.18K
Cash in Bank£9.09K3.53K1.10K23.78K
Total Liabilities£434.78K534.66K509.01K458.18K
Employees7788

GRAND AURA LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GRAND AURA LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

GRAND AURA LIMITED reported net assets of £-385.46K for 2024. That compares with £-430.52K in 2023, a change of 10.47%.

GRAND AURA LIMITED reported total assets of £103.18K for 2024. That compares with £126.98K in 2023, a change of -18.74%.

GRAND AURA LIMITED reported cash in bank of £23.78K for 2024. That compares with £1.10K in 2023, a change of 2.07K%.

GRAND AURA LIMITED reported 8 employees in 2024, compared with 8 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, GRAND AURA LIMITED's cash in bank rose by 573%, total assets fell by 23.7%, total liabilities fell by 14.3% and employee numbers rose by 14.3%. Cash in bank compounded at 159% a year across the two years to 2024, from £3.53K to £23.78K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2022 to 8 in 2024 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.