GRAND GARDEN SERVICES (KENT) LTD Financials
- Company number
- 09031915CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 19 The Covert, Petts Wood, Orpington, Kent BR6 0BT
- Incorporated
- 09/05/2014
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 8 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-804.00
Total Assets
2024: £81.71K
Total Liabilities
2024: £82.51K
Employees
2024: 8
In 2025, GRAND GARDEN SERVICES (KENT) LTD reported net assets of £-4.90K. The same filing shows total assets of £48.92K and total liabilities of £53.82K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £81.71K in 2024 to £48.92K in 2025 (-40.12%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures GRAND GARDEN SERVICES (KENT) LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-25% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-23.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-43.7%
£86.95K in 2023 to £48.92K in 2025
GRAND GARDEN SERVICES (KENT) LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base, with total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from GRAND GARDEN SERVICES (KENT) LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -10.01%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 110.01%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Revenue per employee
- £26.48K2025
- Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for GRAND GARDEN SERVICES (KENT) LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -2.86K | 1.10K | -5.02K | -804.00 | -4.90K |
| Total Assets£ | 90.20K | – | 86.95K | 81.71K | 48.92K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 93.06K | – | 91.96K | 82.51K | 53.82K |
| Employees | 6 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 |
GRAND GARDEN SERVICES (KENT) LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GRAND GARDEN SERVICES (KENT) LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
GRAND GARDEN SERVICES (KENT) LTD reported net assets of £-4.90K for 2025. That compares with £-804.00 in 2024, a change of -508.83%.
GRAND GARDEN SERVICES (KENT) LTD reported total assets of £48.92K for 2025. That compares with £81.71K in 2024, a change of -40.12%.
GRAND GARDEN SERVICES (KENT) LTD reported total liabilities of £53.82K for 2025. That compares with £82.51K in 2024, a change of -34.78%.
GRAND GARDEN SERVICES (KENT) LTD reported 8 employees in 2025, compared with 8 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, GRAND GARDEN SERVICES (KENT) LTD's total assets fell by 43.7%, total liabilities fell by 41.5% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets contracted at 25% a year across the two years to 2025, from £86.95K to £48.92K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2023 to 8 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.