GRANDE GUSTO LTD Financials
- Company number
- 12694006Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 17 Narborough Road, Leicester LE3 0LE
- Incorporated
- 24/06/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £-37.63K
Total Assets
2023: £50.07K
Total Liabilities
2023: £87.70K
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, GRANDE GUSTO LTD reported net assets of £-93.67K. The same filing shows total assets of £37.71K and total liabilities of £131.37K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £-37.63K in 2023 to £-93.67K in 2024 (-148.93%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures GRANDE GUSTO LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-21.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+66.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+177%
£47.36K in 2022 to £131.37K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-761%
£14.17K in 2022 to £-93.67K in 2024
GRANDE GUSTO LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from GRANDE GUSTO LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -248.41%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 348.41%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for GRANDE GUSTO LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 11.06K | 14.17K | -37.63K | -93.67K |
| Total Assets£ | 75.38K | 61.53K | 50.07K | 37.71K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 64.32K | 47.36K | 87.70K | 131.37K |
| Employees | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 |
GRANDE GUSTO LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has GRANDE GUSTO LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GRANDE GUSTO LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did GRANDE GUSTO LTD report in 2024?
GRANDE GUSTO LTD reported net assets of £-93.67K for 2024. That compares with £-37.63K in 2023, a change of -148.93%.
What total assets did GRANDE GUSTO LTD report in 2024?
GRANDE GUSTO LTD reported total assets of £37.71K for 2024. That compares with £50.07K in 2023, a change of -24.69%.
What total liabilities did GRANDE GUSTO LTD report in 2024?
GRANDE GUSTO LTD reported total liabilities of £131.37K for 2024. That compares with £87.70K in 2023, a change of 49.81%.
How many people does GRANDE GUSTO LTD employ?
GRANDE GUSTO LTD reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
How have GRANDE GUSTO LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, GRANDE GUSTO LTD's net assets fell by 761%, total assets fell by 38.7%, total liabilities rose by 177% and employee numbers rose by 33.3%. Total assets contracted at 21.7% a year across the two years to 2024, from £61.53K to £37.71K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 4 in 2024 (+1).
Which years of GRANDE GUSTO LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.