GRANDSTAND - STONELEIGH EVENTS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04167451CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Stoneleigh Events, Stoneleigh Park, Kenilworth, Warwickshire CV8 2LZ
- Incorporated
- 23/02/2001
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Small
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £26.47K
Total Assets
2024: £1.86M
Cash in Bank
2024: £753.97K
Total Liabilities
2024: £1.83M
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, GRANDSTAND - STONELEIGH EVENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £151.94K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.24M, cash in bank of £851.45K and total liabilities of £2.09M. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £1.86M in 2024 to £2.24M in 2025 (20.96%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures GRANDSTAND - STONELEIGH EVENTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-53.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+1.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-6.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+6.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+13.8%
£1.84M in 2023 to £2.09M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
36 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
GRANDSTAND - STONELEIGH EVENTS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from GRANDSTAND - STONELEIGH EVENTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 6.77%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 93.23%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 40.68%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 37.93%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for GRANDSTAND - STONELEIGH EVENTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -354.35K | 24.93K | 713.49K | 26.47K | 151.94K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.43M | 2.06M | 2.55M | 1.86M | 2.24M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 150.31K | 468.89K | 822.97K | 753.97K | 851.45K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.78M | 2.04M | 1.84M | 1.83M | 2.09M |
| Employees | 56 | 46 | 36 | 0 | 0 |
GRANDSTAND - STONELEIGH EVENTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GRANDSTAND - STONELEIGH EVENTS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
GRANDSTAND - STONELEIGH EVENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £151.94K for 2025. That compares with £26.47K in 2024, a change of 474.00%.
GRANDSTAND - STONELEIGH EVENTS LIMITED reported total assets of £2.24M for 2025. That compares with £1.86M in 2024, a change of 20.96%.
GRANDSTAND - STONELEIGH EVENTS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £851.45K for 2025. That compares with £753.97K in 2024, a change of 12.93%.
GRANDSTAND - STONELEIGH EVENTS LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, GRANDSTAND - STONELEIGH EVENTS LIMITED's net assets fell by 78.7%, cash in bank rose by 3.5%, total assets fell by 12.1% and total liabilities rose by 13.8%. Net assets contracted at 53.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £713.49K to £151.94K. Reported headcount went from 36 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-36).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.