Active

GRANGE CROSS LIMITED Financials

Company number
11872756Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
C/O Thompson Commercials Limited Salvesen Way, Clive Sullivan Way, Hull, East Yorkshire HU3 4UQ
Incorporated
09/03/2019

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Medium

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£302.56K2024
35.61%vs 2023

2023: £223.11K

Total Assets

£988.99K2024
0.31%vs 2023

2023: £985.89K

Cash in Bank

£16.67K2024
22.85%vs 2023

2023: £13.57K

Total Liabilities

£3.11M2024
-2.40%vs 2023

2023: £3.18M

Employees

52024
+1vs 2023

2023: 4

In 2024, GRANGE CROSS LIMITED reported net assets of £302.56K. The same filing shows total assets of £988.99K, cash in bank of £16.67K and total liabilities of £3.11M. Reported headcount was 5 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £223.11K in 2023 to £302.56K in 2024 (35.61%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£302.56K2024
35.61%from £223.11K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures GRANGE CROSS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£105.39K2022£302.56K2024
+187%vs 2022

+69.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£6.09K2022£16.67K2024
+174%vs 2022

+65.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£978.41K2022£988.99K2024
+1.1%vs 2022

+0.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£3.29M2022£3.11M2024
-5.7%vs 2022

-2.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202252024
+25%vs 2022+1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+187%

£105.39K in 2022 to £302.56K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-5.7%

£3.29M in 2022 to £3.11M in 2024

GRANGE CROSS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from GRANGE CROSS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
30.59%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
314.00%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
0.54%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
1.69%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Revenue per employee
£96.00K2024

Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for GRANGE CROSS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£105.42K105.39K223.11K302.56K
Total Assets£983.84K978.41K985.89K988.99K
Cash in Bank£11.52K6.09K13.57K16.67K
Total Liabilities£3.30M3.29M3.18M3.11M
Employees2445

GRANGE CROSS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has GRANGE CROSS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GRANGE CROSS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did GRANGE CROSS LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

GRANGE CROSS LIMITED reported net assets of £302.56K for 2024. That compares with £223.11K in 2023, a change of 35.61%.

What total assets did GRANGE CROSS LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

GRANGE CROSS LIMITED reported total assets of £988.99K for 2024. That compares with £985.89K in 2023, a change of 0.31%.

What cash in bank did GRANGE CROSS LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

GRANGE CROSS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £16.67K for 2024. That compares with £13.57K in 2023, a change of 22.85%.

How many people does GRANGE CROSS LIMITED employ?

toggle

GRANGE CROSS LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.

How have GRANGE CROSS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, GRANGE CROSS LIMITED's net assets rose by 187%, cash in bank rose by 174%, total assets rose by 1.1% and total liabilities fell by 5.7%. Net assets compounded at 69.4% a year across the two years to 2024, from £105.39K to £302.56K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 5 in 2024 (+1).

Which years of GRANGE CROSS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.