GRANGE GARAGE DOOR COMPANY LTD Financials
- Company number
- 04296836CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Sovereign Park Bontoft Avenue, National Avenue, Hull, North Humberside HU5 4HF
- Incorporated
- 01/10/2001
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Dormant
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £10.31K
Total Assets
2022: £144.16K
Cash in Bank
Total Liabilities
2022: £65.05K
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, GRANGE GARAGE DOOR COMPANY LTD reported net assets of £8.66K. The same filing shows total assets of £15.05K, cash in bank of £0.00 and total liabilities of £13.45K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £144.16K in 2022 to £15.05K in 2023 (-89.56%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures GRANGE GARAGE DOOR COMPANY LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+133% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+441%
£1.60K in 2023 to £8.66K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
GRANGE GARAGE DOOR COMPANY LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from GRANGE GARAGE DOOR COMPANY LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 10.63%2023
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 89.37%2023
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for GRANGE GARAGE DOOR COMPANY LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 99.41K | 79.12K | 1.60K | 10.31K | 8.66K |
| Total Assets£ | 243.34K | 144.16K | 15.05K | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | 0.00 | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 143.93K | 65.05K | 13.45K | – | – |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
GRANGE GARAGE DOOR COMPANY LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GRANGE GARAGE DOOR COMPANY LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
GRANGE GARAGE DOOR COMPANY LTD reported net assets of £8.66K for 2025. That compares with £10.31K in 2024, a change of -16.06%.
GRANGE GARAGE DOOR COMPANY LTD reported total assets of £15.05K for 2023. That compares with £144.16K in 2022, a change of -89.56%.
GRANGE GARAGE DOOR COMPANY LTD reported cash in bank of £0.00 for 2023. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
GRANGE GARAGE DOOR COMPANY LTD reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, GRANGE GARAGE DOOR COMPANY LTD's net assets rose by 441% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets compounded at 133% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.60K to £8.66K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-3).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.