GRANITE 5 LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03844184CopyCopy
- Industry
- Web portals (63.12 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- Unit 4 Fenice Court Phoenix Business Park, Eaton Socon, St. Neots, Cambridgeshire PE19 8EP
- Incorporated
- 20/09/1999
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 11 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
- Industry
- Web portals (63.12 - SIC 2007)
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £36.25K
Total Assets
2024: £213.49K
Cash in Bank
2024: £65.58K
Total Liabilities
2024: £175.07K
Employees
2024: 13
In 2025, GRANITE 5 LIMITED reported net assets of £64.88K. The same filing shows total assets of £204.43K, cash in bank of £114.61K and total liabilities of £138.08K. Reported headcount was 11 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £65.58K in 2024 to £114.61K in 2025 (74.76%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures GRANITE 5 LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+50.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-5.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-16.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+126%
£28.66K in 2023 to £64.88K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-30.3%
£198.12K in 2023 to £138.08K in 2025
GRANITE 5 LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from GRANITE 5 LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 31.74%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 67.54%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 83.00%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 56.06%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for GRANITE 5 LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 36.70K | 15.88K | 28.66K | 36.25K | 64.88K |
| Total Assets£ | 323.71K | 298.61K | 230.27K | 213.49K | 204.43K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 143.62K | 77.28K | 126.88K | 65.58K | 114.61K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 287.01K | 282.73K | 198.12K | 175.07K | 138.08K |
| Employees | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 11 |
GRANITE 5 LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GRANITE 5 LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
GRANITE 5 LIMITED reported net assets of £64.88K for 2025. That compares with £36.25K in 2024, a change of 78.97%.
GRANITE 5 LIMITED reported total assets of £204.43K for 2025. That compares with £213.49K in 2024, a change of -4.24%.
GRANITE 5 LIMITED reported cash in bank of £114.61K for 2025. That compares with £65.58K in 2024, a change of 74.76%.
GRANITE 5 LIMITED reported 11 employees in 2025, compared with 13 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, GRANITE 5 LIMITED's net assets rose by 126%, cash in bank fell by 9.7%, total assets fell by 11.2% and total liabilities fell by 30.3%. Net assets compounded at 50.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £28.66K to £64.88K. Reported headcount went from 12 in 2023 to 11 in 2025 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.