GRANITE AMS LTD
CopyKey Data
Status
Company No.
Incorporation date
Size
Contacts
Registered address
Total Assets
No recordsNumber of employees
No recordsCash in Bank
No recordsAccounts
Confirmation
Financial Ratios
GRANITE AMS LTD has not submitted financial statements
GRANITE AMS LTD has not submitted financial statements or the data is not publicly available. Please check back later – the information may be updated.
Credit report
It is a professional assessment of the company 's performance, revealing company's potential and risks, showing it's past experiences and revealing future prospects.
People
Officers
Persons with Significant Control
Similar companies
Category:
Post-harvest crop activitiesComp. code:
03185729Reg. date:
15/04/1996Turnover:
-No. of employees:
-Category:
Silviculture and other forestry activitiesComp. code:
12543378Reg. date:
01/04/2020Turnover:
-No. of employees:
-Category:
Mixed farmingComp. code:
SC127217Reg. date:
12/09/1990Turnover:
-No. of employees:
-Category:
Growing of other non-perennial cropsComp. code:
SC278017Reg. date:
06/01/2005Turnover:
-No. of employees:
-Category:
Mixed farmingComp. code:
02153348Reg. date:
07/08/1987Turnover:
-No. of employees:
-Description
About GRANITE AMS LTD
GRANITE AMS LTD is an(a) Active company incorporated on 29/04/2025 with the registered office located at 3 Prospect Place, Westhill, Aberdeenshire AB32 6SY. There are currently 2 active directors according to the latest confirmation statement. Number of employees Unknown.Frequently Asked Questions
What is the current status of GRANITE AMS LTD?
GRANITE AMS LTD is currently Active. It was registered on 29/04/2025 .
Where is GRANITE AMS LTD located?
GRANITE AMS LTD is registered at 3 Prospect Place, Westhill, Aberdeenshire AB32 6SY.
What does GRANITE AMS LTD do?
GRANITE AMS LTD operates in the Other business support service activities n.e.c. security (82.99 - SIC 2007) sector.
What is the latest filing for GRANITE AMS LTD?
The latest filing was on 04/05/2026: Confirmation statement made on 2026-04-28 with updates.