GRANT & GEOGHEGAN LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- SC366549Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 26-30 Marine Place, Buckie AB56 1UT
- Incorporated
- 08/10/2009
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £278.80K
Total Assets
2024: £357.43K
Total Liabilities
2024: £78.63K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, GRANT & GEOGHEGAN LIMITED reported net assets of £284.47K. The same filing shows total assets of £356.64K and total liabilities of £72.17K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £78.63K in 2024 to £72.17K in 2025 (-8.21%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures GRANT & GEOGHEGAN LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-0.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+4.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+34.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+81.8%
£39.70K in 2023 to £72.17K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-28.6%
7 in 2023 to 5 in 2025
GRANT & GEOGHEGAN LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from GRANT & GEOGHEGAN LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 79.76%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 20.24%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for GRANT & GEOGHEGAN LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 403.30K | 306.06K | 287.12K | 278.80K | 284.47K |
| Total Assets£ | 452.30K | – | 326.82K | 357.43K | 356.64K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 49.00K | – | 39.70K | 78.63K | 72.17K |
| Employees | 7 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 5 |
GRANT & GEOGHEGAN LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has GRANT & GEOGHEGAN LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GRANT & GEOGHEGAN LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did GRANT & GEOGHEGAN LIMITED report in 2025?
GRANT & GEOGHEGAN LIMITED reported net assets of £284.47K for 2025. That compares with £278.80K in 2024, a change of 2.03%.
What total assets did GRANT & GEOGHEGAN LIMITED report in 2025?
GRANT & GEOGHEGAN LIMITED reported total assets of £356.64K for 2025. That compares with £357.43K in 2024, a change of -0.22%.
What total liabilities did GRANT & GEOGHEGAN LIMITED report in 2025?
GRANT & GEOGHEGAN LIMITED reported total liabilities of £72.17K for 2025. That compares with £78.63K in 2024, a change of -8.21%.
How many people does GRANT & GEOGHEGAN LIMITED employ?
GRANT & GEOGHEGAN LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
How have GRANT & GEOGHEGAN LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, GRANT & GEOGHEGAN LIMITED's net assets fell by 0.9%, total assets rose by 9.1%, total liabilities rose by 81.8% and employee numbers fell by 28.6%. Net assets contracted at 0.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £287.12K to £284.47K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2023 to 5 in 2025 (-2).
Which years of GRANT & GEOGHEGAN LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.