GRANT & MCPHERSON CONSTRUCTION LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- SC349995CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 11 Main Street, New Elgin, Elgin IV30 6BH
- Incorporated
- 16/10/2008
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 16 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £154.60K
Total Assets
2024: £172.45K
Cash in Bank
2024: £171.81K
Employees
2024: 14
In 2025, GRANT & MCPHERSON CONSTRUCTION LIMITED reported net assets of £130.53K. The same filing shows total assets of £163.99K and cash in bank of £111.08K. Reported headcount was 16 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £171.81K in 2024 to £111.08K in 2025 (-35.35%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures GRANT & MCPHERSON CONSTRUCTION LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-10.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-21.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-5.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+33.3%
12 in 2023 to 16 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-38.9%
£181.79K in 2023 to £111.08K in 2025
GRANT & MCPHERSON CONSTRUCTION LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from GRANT & MCPHERSON CONSTRUCTION LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 79.60%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 67.74%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for GRANT & MCPHERSON CONSTRUCTION LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 93.26K | 146.13K | 162.25K | 154.60K | 130.53K |
| Total Assets£ | 169.64K | 161.63K | 183.29K | 172.45K | 163.99K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 58.71K | 171.67K | 181.79K | 171.81K | 111.08K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 10 | 10 | 12 | 14 | 16 |
GRANT & MCPHERSON CONSTRUCTION LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GRANT & MCPHERSON CONSTRUCTION LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
GRANT & MCPHERSON CONSTRUCTION LIMITED reported net assets of £130.53K for 2025. That compares with £154.60K in 2024, a change of -15.57%.
GRANT & MCPHERSON CONSTRUCTION LIMITED reported total assets of £163.99K for 2025. That compares with £172.45K in 2024, a change of -4.91%.
GRANT & MCPHERSON CONSTRUCTION LIMITED reported cash in bank of £111.08K for 2025. That compares with £171.81K in 2024, a change of -35.35%.
GRANT & MCPHERSON CONSTRUCTION LIMITED reported 16 employees in 2025, compared with 14 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, GRANT & MCPHERSON CONSTRUCTION LIMITED's net assets fell by 19.5%, cash in bank fell by 38.9%, total assets fell by 10.5% and employee numbers rose by 33.3%. Net assets contracted at 10.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £162.25K to £130.53K. Reported headcount went from 12 in 2023 to 16 in 2025 (+4).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.