GRANT PALMER LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 07183222CopyCopy
- Registered office
- C/O Grant Palmer Ltd Unit 2c, Commerce Way, Flitwick, Bedfordshire MK45 5BP
- Incorporated
- 09/03/2010
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 92 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £4.21M
Total Assets
2023: £11.07M
Cash in Bank
2023: £2.13M
Total Liabilities
2023: £3.22M
Employees
2023: 77
In 2024, GRANT PALMER LIMITED reported net assets of £5.69M. The same filing shows total assets of £13.13M, cash in bank of £3.16M and total liabilities of £3.48M. Reported headcount was 92 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £11.07M in 2023 to £13.13M in 2024 (18.57%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures GRANT PALMER LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+27.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+3.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+30.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+16.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+69.9%
£7.73M in 2022 to £13.13M in 2024
Every indicator Okredo holds for GRANT PALMER LIMITED rose between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets, cash in bank, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from GRANT PALMER LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 43.37%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 26.50%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 90.78%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 24.06%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
- Revenue per employee
- £86.42K2024
- Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for GRANT PALMER LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.06M | 3.52M | 4.21M | 5.69M |
| Total Assets£ | 4.97M | 7.73M | 11.07M | 13.13M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 3.14M | 2.96M | 2.13M | 3.16M |
| Total Liabilities£ | 2.91M | 2.58M | 3.22M | 3.48M |
| Employees | 70 | 65 | 77 | 92 |
GRANT PALMER LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GRANT PALMER LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
GRANT PALMER LIMITED reported net assets of £5.69M for 2024. That compares with £4.21M in 2023, a change of 35.13%.
GRANT PALMER LIMITED reported total assets of £13.13M for 2024. That compares with £11.07M in 2023, a change of 18.57%.
GRANT PALMER LIMITED reported cash in bank of £3.16M for 2024. That compares with £2.13M in 2023, a change of 48.48%.
GRANT PALMER LIMITED reported 92 employees in 2024, compared with 77 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, GRANT PALMER LIMITED's net assets rose by 61.6%, cash in bank rose by 6.8%, total assets rose by 69.9% and total liabilities rose by 35%. Net assets compounded at 27.1% a year across the two years to 2024, from £3.52M to £5.69M. Reported headcount went from 65 in 2022 to 92 in 2024 (+27).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.