GRANT THORNTON (HOLDINGS) NI LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- NI623034Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 12-15 Donegall Square West, Belfast BT1 6JH
- Incorporated
- 24/02/2014
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £-81.38K
Total Assets
2023: £1.00
Total Liabilities
2023: £81.38K
Employees
2023: 6
In 2024, GRANT THORNTON (HOLDINGS) NI LIMITED reported net assets of £-96.31K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.00 and total liabilities of £96.32K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £-81.38K in 2023 to £-96.31K in 2024 (-18.36%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures GRANT THORNTON (HOLDINGS) NI LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+10.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+21.6%
£79.18K in 2022 to £96.32K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Employees-16.7%
6 in 2022 to 5 in 2024
GRANT THORNTON (HOLDINGS) NI LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from GRANT THORNTON (HOLDINGS) NI LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -9,631,400.00%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 9,631,500.00%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for GRANT THORNTON (HOLDINGS) NI LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -79.18K | -81.38K | -96.31K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 79.18K | 81.38K | 96.32K |
| Employees | 6 | 6 | 5 |
GRANT THORNTON (HOLDINGS) NI LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has GRANT THORNTON (HOLDINGS) NI LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GRANT THORNTON (HOLDINGS) NI LIMITED covering 2022–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did GRANT THORNTON (HOLDINGS) NI LIMITED report in 2024?
GRANT THORNTON (HOLDINGS) NI LIMITED reported net assets of £-96.31K for 2024. That compares with £-81.38K in 2023, a change of -18.36%.
What total assets did GRANT THORNTON (HOLDINGS) NI LIMITED report in 2024?
GRANT THORNTON (HOLDINGS) NI LIMITED reported total assets of £1.00 for 2024. That compares with £1.00 in 2023.
What total liabilities did GRANT THORNTON (HOLDINGS) NI LIMITED report in 2024?
GRANT THORNTON (HOLDINGS) NI LIMITED reported total liabilities of £96.32K for 2024. That compares with £81.38K in 2023, a change of 18.36%.
How many people does GRANT THORNTON (HOLDINGS) NI LIMITED employ?
GRANT THORNTON (HOLDINGS) NI LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2024, compared with 6 in 2023.
How have GRANT THORNTON (HOLDINGS) NI LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, GRANT THORNTON (HOLDINGS) NI LIMITED's total assets was unchanged, total liabilities rose by 21.6% and employee numbers fell by 16.7%. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2022 to 5 in 2024 (-1). The largest gain over the period was total liabilities, up 21.6% from £79.18K to £96.32K.
Which years of GRANT THORNTON (HOLDINGS) NI LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.