Active

GRANTIS GROUP LIMITED Financials

Company number
06459288Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Aspect House, Honywood Road, Basildon, Essex SS14 3DS
Incorporated
21/12/2007

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Small

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.

Net Assets

£-11.53M2025
-5.76%vs 2024

2024: £-10.91M

Total Liabilities

£0.002024
No changevs 2023

2023: £0.00

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, GRANTIS GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £-11.53M. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £-10.91M in 2024 to £-11.53M in 2025 (-5.76%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-11.53M2025
-5.76%from £-10.91M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures GRANTIS GROUP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-10.32M2023£-11.53M2025
Decreasedvs 2023

Employees

4202342025
0%vs 2023

Every measure that changed in GRANTIS GROUP LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. That move points to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for GRANTIS GROUP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202320242025
Net Assets£-10.32M-10.91M-11.53M
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£0.000.00–
Employees444

GRANTIS GROUP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has GRANTIS GROUP LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GRANTIS GROUP LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did GRANTIS GROUP LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

GRANTIS GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £-11.53M for 2025. That compares with £-10.91M in 2024, a change of -5.76%.

What total liabilities did GRANTIS GROUP LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

GRANTIS GROUP LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £0.00 in 2023.

How many people does GRANTIS GROUP LIMITED employ?

toggle

GRANTIS GROUP LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

How have GRANTIS GROUP LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, GRANTIS GROUP LIMITED's employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025. GRANTIS GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £-10.32M in 2023 against £-11.53M in 2025; a percentage change cannot be calculated from that base.

Which years of GRANTIS GROUP LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.