GRANTS COFFEE HOUSE LTD Financials
- Company number
- 08056392Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 112 Whitley Road, Whitley Bay, Tyne & Wear NE26 2NE
- Incorporated
- 03/05/2012
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 9 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £107.09K
Total Assets
2024: £172.25K
Total Liabilities
2024: £65.16K
Employees
2024: 8
In 2025, GRANTS COFFEE HOUSE LTD reported net assets of £124.98K. The same filing shows total assets of £184.31K and total liabilities of £59.33K. Reported headcount was 9 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £107.09K in 2024 to £124.98K in 2025 (16.70%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures GRANTS COFFEE HOUSE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+25.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+19.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+8.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+125%
4 in 2023 to 9 in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for GRANTS COFFEE HOUSE LTD rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from GRANTS COFFEE HOUSE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 67.81%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 32.19%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for GRANTS COFFEE HOUSE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 61.84K | 94.22K | 79.24K | 107.09K | 124.98K |
| Total Assets£ | 204.95K | 181.79K | 129.33K | 172.25K | 184.31K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 143.11K | 87.57K | 50.08K | 65.16K | 59.33K |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 9 |
GRANTS COFFEE HOUSE LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has GRANTS COFFEE HOUSE LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GRANTS COFFEE HOUSE LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did GRANTS COFFEE HOUSE LTD report in 2025?
GRANTS COFFEE HOUSE LTD reported net assets of £124.98K for 2025. That compares with £107.09K in 2024, a change of 16.70%.
What total assets did GRANTS COFFEE HOUSE LTD report in 2025?
GRANTS COFFEE HOUSE LTD reported total assets of £184.31K for 2025. That compares with £172.25K in 2024, a change of 7.00%.
What total liabilities did GRANTS COFFEE HOUSE LTD report in 2025?
GRANTS COFFEE HOUSE LTD reported total liabilities of £59.33K for 2025. That compares with £65.16K in 2024, a change of -8.94%.
How many people does GRANTS COFFEE HOUSE LTD employ?
GRANTS COFFEE HOUSE LTD reported 9 employees in 2025, compared with 8 in 2024.
How have GRANTS COFFEE HOUSE LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, GRANTS COFFEE HOUSE LTD's net assets rose by 57.7%, total assets rose by 42.5%, total liabilities rose by 18.5% and employee numbers rose by 125%. Net assets compounded at 25.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £79.24K to £124.98K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 9 in 2025 (+5).
Which years of GRANTS COFFEE HOUSE LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.