Active

GRAPHITE ADDITIVE MANUFACTURING LIMITED Financials

Company number
08039291Copy
Copy
Registered office
Second Floor, 1 Church Square, Leighton Buzzard, Bedfordshire LU7 1AE
Incorporated
20/04/2012

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
16 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£395.15K2025
-19.76%vs 2024

2024: £492.46K

Total Assets

£1.22M2025
0.51%vs 2024

2024: £1.22M

Cash in Bank

£159.43K2025
-27.10%vs 2024

2024: £218.70K

Total Liabilities

£571.70K2025
16.35%vs 2024

2024: £491.37K

Employees

162025
+1vs 2024

2024: 15

In 2025, GRAPHITE ADDITIVE MANUFACTURING LIMITED reported net assets of £395.15K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.22M, cash in bank of £159.43K and total liabilities of £571.70K. Reported headcount was 16 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £492.46K in 2024 to £395.15K in 2025 (-19.76%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£395.15K2025
-19.76%from £492.46K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures GRAPHITE ADDITIVE MANUFACTURING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£309.90K2023£395.15K2025
+27.5%vs 2023

+12.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£125.67K2023£159.43K2025
+26.9%vs 2023

+12.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.13M2023£1.22M2025
+8.6%vs 2023

+4.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£541.01K2023£571.70K2025
+5.7%vs 2023

+2.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

152023162025
+6.7%vs 2023+1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+27.5%

£309.90K in 2023 to £395.15K in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for GRAPHITE ADDITIVE MANUFACTURING LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from GRAPHITE ADDITIVE MANUFACTURING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
32.30%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
46.73%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
27.89%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
13.03%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for GRAPHITE ADDITIVE MANUFACTURING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£493.96K445.75K309.90K492.46K395.15K
Total Assets£1.35M1.36M1.13M1.22M1.22M
Cash in Bank£217.85K94.29K125.67K218.70K159.43K
Total Liabilities£525.14K570.98K541.01K491.37K571.70K
Employees1113151516

GRAPHITE ADDITIVE MANUFACTURING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GRAPHITE ADDITIVE MANUFACTURING LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

GRAPHITE ADDITIVE MANUFACTURING LIMITED reported net assets of £395.15K for 2025. That compares with £492.46K in 2024, a change of -19.76%.

GRAPHITE ADDITIVE MANUFACTURING LIMITED reported total assets of £1.22M for 2025. That compares with £1.22M in 2024, a change of 0.51%.

GRAPHITE ADDITIVE MANUFACTURING LIMITED reported cash in bank of £159.43K for 2025. That compares with £218.70K in 2024, a change of -27.10%.

GRAPHITE ADDITIVE MANUFACTURING LIMITED reported 16 employees in 2025, compared with 15 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, GRAPHITE ADDITIVE MANUFACTURING LIMITED's net assets rose by 27.5%, cash in bank rose by 26.9%, total assets rose by 8.6% and total liabilities rose by 5.7%. Net assets compounded at 12.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £309.90K to £395.15K. Reported headcount went from 15 in 2023 to 16 in 2025 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.