GRAPHITE SQUARE HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 13413369CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 5 Elstree Gate, Elstree Way, Borehamwood, Hertfordshire WD6 1JD
- Incorporated
- 21/05/2021
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Dormant
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £3.00
Total Assets
2024: £3.65M
Cash in Bank
Total Liabilities
2024: £3.65M
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, GRAPHITE SQUARE HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £3.00. The same filing shows total assets of £3.65M, cash in bank of £15.00 and total liabilities of £3.65M. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures GRAPHITE SQUARE HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
GRAPHITE SQUARE HOLDINGS LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2023 and 2025. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from GRAPHITE SQUARE HOLDINGS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 100.00%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for GRAPHITE SQUARE HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -932.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 3.65M | 3.65M | 3.65M | 3.65M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 15.00 | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 3.65M | 3.65M | 3.65M | 3.65M |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
GRAPHITE SQUARE HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GRAPHITE SQUARE HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
GRAPHITE SQUARE HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £3.00 for 2025. That compares with £3.00 in 2024.
GRAPHITE SQUARE HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total assets of £3.65M for 2025. That compares with £3.65M in 2024.
GRAPHITE SQUARE HOLDINGS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £15.00 for 2022. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
GRAPHITE SQUARE HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, GRAPHITE SQUARE HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets was unchanged, total assets was unchanged, total liabilities was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.