Active

GRAVEL PIT FARM AD LIMITED Financials

Company number
09766830Copy
Copy
Registered office
Landmoth Hall, Kirby Sigston, Northallerton DL6 3TF
Incorporated
08/09/2015

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£49.52K2025
10.14%vs 2024

2024: £44.96K

Total Assets

£134.56K2025
-27.22%vs 2024

2024: £184.90K

Cash in Bank

£300.002021
First reported year

Total Liabilities

£85.04K2025
-39.23%vs 2024

2024: £139.94K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, GRAVEL PIT FARM AD LIMITED reported net assets of £49.52K. The same filing shows total assets of £134.56K, cash in bank of £300.00 and total liabilities of £85.04K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £139.94K in 2024 to £85.04K in 2025 (-39.23%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£49.52K2025
10.14%from £44.96K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures GRAVEL PIT FARM AD LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£45.78K2023£49.52K2025
+8.2%vs 2023

+4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£103.59K2023£134.56K2025
+29.9%vs 2023

+14% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£57.82K2023£85.04K2025
+47.1%vs 2023

+21.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+47.1%

£57.82K in 2023 to £85.04K in 2025

Every measure that changed in GRAVEL PIT FARM AD LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from GRAVEL PIT FARM AD LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
36.80%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
63.20%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for GRAVEL PIT FARM AD LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£300.00300.0045.78K44.96K49.52K
Total Assets£–300.00103.59K184.90K134.56K
Cash in Bank£300.00––––
Total Liabilities£–0.0057.82K139.94K85.04K
Employees–3333

GRAVEL PIT FARM AD LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GRAVEL PIT FARM AD LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

GRAVEL PIT FARM AD LIMITED reported net assets of £49.52K for 2025. That compares with £44.96K in 2024, a change of 10.14%.

GRAVEL PIT FARM AD LIMITED reported total assets of £134.56K for 2025. That compares with £184.90K in 2024, a change of -27.22%.

GRAVEL PIT FARM AD LIMITED reported cash in bank of £300.00 for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

GRAVEL PIT FARM AD LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, GRAVEL PIT FARM AD LIMITED's net assets rose by 8.2%, total assets rose by 29.9%, total liabilities rose by 47.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £45.78K to £49.52K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.