Active

GRAVER & CO. LIMITED Financials

Company number
03336565Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
2 Station Road, Brundall, Norwich NR13 5LA
Incorporated
19/03/1997

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
8 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£305.57K2023
-10.65%vs 2022

2022: £342.01K

Cash in Bank

£155.72K2023
-22.20%vs 2022

2022: £200.15K

Employees

82023
0vs 2022

2022: 8

In 2023, GRAVER & CO. LIMITED reported net assets of £305.57K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £155.72K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2023. Cash in Bank fell from £200.15K in 2022 to £155.72K in 2023 (-22.20%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£305.57K2023
-10.65%from £342.01K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures GRAVER & CO. LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£307.09K2021£305.57K2023
-0.5%vs 2021

-0.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£182.32K2021£155.72K2023
-14.6%vs 2021

-7.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

8202182023
0%vs 2021

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-14.6%

£182.32K in 2021 to £155.72K in 2023

Every measure that changed in GRAVER & CO. LIMITED's filings between 2021 and 2023 fell. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for GRAVER & CO. LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£307.09K342.01K305.57K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£182.32K200.15K155.72K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees888

GRAVER & CO. LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has GRAVER & CO. LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GRAVER & CO. LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

What net assets did GRAVER & CO. LIMITED report in 2023?

toggle

GRAVER & CO. LIMITED reported net assets of £305.57K for 2023. That compares with £342.01K in 2022, a change of -10.65%.

What cash in bank did GRAVER & CO. LIMITED report in 2023?

toggle

GRAVER & CO. LIMITED reported cash in bank of £155.72K for 2023. That compares with £200.15K in 2022, a change of -22.20%.

How many people does GRAVER & CO. LIMITED employ?

toggle

GRAVER & CO. LIMITED reported 8 employees in 2023, compared with 8 in 2022.

How have GRAVER & CO. LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2021 and 2023, GRAVER & CO. LIMITED's net assets fell by 0.5%, cash in bank fell by 14.6% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 0.2% a year across the two years to 2023, from £307.09K to £305.57K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2021 to 8 in 2023.

Which years of GRAVER & CO. LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.