Active

GRAY'S INN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED Financials

Company number
07434587Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Suite 13, 5 Hercules Way Leavesden Park, Watford, Hertfordshire WD25 7GS
Incorporated
09/11/2010

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£2.91K2025
Increasedvs 2023

2023: £-32.38K

Total Assets

£55.49K2023
No changevs 2022

2022: £55.49K

Employees

42025
0vs 2023

2023: 4

In 2025, GRAY'S INN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £2.91K. The same filing shows total assets of £55.49K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £-32.38K in 2023 to £2.91K in 2025. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.91K2025
Increasedfrom £-32.38K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from GRAY'S INN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-58.34%2023

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for GRAY'S INN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232025
Net Assets£-27.54K-29.98K-32.38K2.91K
Total Assets£55.52K55.49K55.49K–
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£––––
Employees4444

GRAY'S INN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has GRAY'S INN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GRAY'S INN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did GRAY'S INN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

GRAY'S INN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £2.91K for 2025. That compares with £-32.38K in 2023.

What total assets did GRAY'S INN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED report in 2023?

toggle

GRAY'S INN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported total assets of £55.49K for 2023. That compares with £55.49K in 2022.

How many people does GRAY'S INN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED employ?

toggle

GRAY'S INN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2023.

Which years of GRAY'S INN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.