GRAYSON & MO LTD Financials
- Company number
- 12817327Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 2a Hallcar Street, Sheffield S4 7JY
- Incorporated
- 17/08/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £6.85K
Total Assets
2024: £16.68K
Total Liabilities
2024: £9.83K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, GRAYSON & MO LTD reported net assets of £9.73K. The same filing shows total assets of £26.49K and total liabilities of £16.76K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £16.68K in 2024 to £26.49K in 2025 (58.84%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures GRAYSON & MO LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+327% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+20.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-3.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+1726%
£533.00 in 2023 to £9.73K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-20%
5 in 2023 to 4 in 2025
GRAYSON & MO LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from GRAYSON & MO LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 36.74%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 63.26%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for GRAYSON & MO LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.72K | 3.01K | 533.00 | 6.85K | 9.73K |
| Total Assets£ | 26.50K | 19.78K | 18.38K | 16.68K | 26.49K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 24.78K | 16.78K | 17.85K | 9.83K | 16.76K |
| Employees | 3 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 |
GRAYSON & MO LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has GRAYSON & MO LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GRAYSON & MO LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did GRAYSON & MO LTD report in 2025?
GRAYSON & MO LTD reported net assets of £9.73K for 2025. That compares with £6.85K in 2024, a change of 42.07%.
What total assets did GRAYSON & MO LTD report in 2025?
GRAYSON & MO LTD reported total assets of £26.49K for 2025. That compares with £16.68K in 2024, a change of 58.84%.
What total liabilities did GRAYSON & MO LTD report in 2025?
GRAYSON & MO LTD reported total liabilities of £16.76K for 2025. That compares with £9.83K in 2024, a change of 70.54%.
How many people does GRAYSON & MO LTD employ?
GRAYSON & MO LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
How have GRAYSON & MO LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, GRAYSON & MO LTD's net assets rose by 1726%, total assets rose by 44.1%, total liabilities fell by 6.1% and employee numbers fell by 20%. Net assets compounded at 327% a year across the two years to 2025, from £533.00 to £9.73K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (-1).
Which years of GRAYSON & MO LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.