Active

GRD EUROPE LIMITED Financials

Company number
07549691Copy
Copy
Registered office
65 Delamere Road, Hayes, Middlesex UB4 0NN
Incorporated
03/03/2011

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£440.10K2025
59.72%vs 2024

2024: £275.54K

Total Assets

£2.40M2025
19.84%vs 2024

2024: £2.00M

Cash in Bank

£177.69K2025
642.09%vs 2024

2024: £23.95K

Total Liabilities

£1.96M2025
13.47%vs 2024

2024: £1.73M

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, GRD EUROPE LIMITED reported net assets of £440.10K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.40M, cash in bank of £177.69K and total liabilities of £1.96M. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £2.00M in 2024 to £2.40M in 2025 (19.84%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£440.10K2025
59.72%from £275.54K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures GRD EUROPE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£332.62K2023£440.10K2025
+32.3%vs 2023

+15% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£131.34K2023£177.69K2025
+35.3%vs 2023

+16.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£2.39M2023£2.40M2025
+0.6%vs 2023

+0.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£2.05M2023£1.96M2025
-4.5%vs 2023

-2.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+35.3%

£131.34K in 2023 to £177.69K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-4.5%

£2.05M in 2023 to £1.96M in 2025

GRD EUROPE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from GRD EUROPE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
18.34%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
81.66%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
9.07%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
7.40%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for GRD EUROPE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£525.69K404.36K332.62K275.54K440.10K
Total Assets£1.99M2.13M2.39M2.00M2.40M
Cash in Bank£15.62K16.96K131.34K23.95K177.69K
Total Liabilities£1.46M1.73M2.05M1.73M1.96M
Employees23333

GRD EUROPE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GRD EUROPE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

GRD EUROPE LIMITED reported net assets of £440.10K for 2025. That compares with £275.54K in 2024, a change of 59.72%.

GRD EUROPE LIMITED reported total assets of £2.40M for 2025. That compares with £2.00M in 2024, a change of 19.84%.

GRD EUROPE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £177.69K for 2025. That compares with £23.95K in 2024, a change of 642.09%.

GRD EUROPE LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, GRD EUROPE LIMITED's net assets rose by 32.3%, cash in bank rose by 35.3%, total assets rose by 0.6% and total liabilities fell by 4.5%. Net assets compounded at 15% a year across the two years to 2025, from £332.62K to £440.10K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.