GREAT BRADLEY FARMS HOLDING LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 12473256Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Great Bradley Hall, Great Bradley, Suffolk CB8 9LT
- Incorporated
- 20/02/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £15.00K
Total Assets
2022: £15.00K
Total Liabilities
2022: £0.00
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, GREAT BRADLEY FARMS HOLDING LIMITED reported net assets of £15.00K. The same filing shows total assets of £15.00K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures GREAT BRADLEY FARMS HOLDING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
GREAT BRADLEY FARMS HOLDING LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2023 and 2025. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from GREAT BRADLEY FARMS HOLDING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2023
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for GREAT BRADLEY FARMS HOLDING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 15.00K | 15.00K | 15.00K | 15.00K | 15.00K |
| Total Assets£ | 15.00K | 15.00K | 15.00K | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | – | – |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
GREAT BRADLEY FARMS HOLDING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has GREAT BRADLEY FARMS HOLDING LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GREAT BRADLEY FARMS HOLDING LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did GREAT BRADLEY FARMS HOLDING LIMITED report in 2025?
GREAT BRADLEY FARMS HOLDING LIMITED reported net assets of £15.00K for 2025. That compares with £15.00K in 2024.
What total assets did GREAT BRADLEY FARMS HOLDING LIMITED report in 2023?
GREAT BRADLEY FARMS HOLDING LIMITED reported total assets of £15.00K for 2023. That compares with £15.00K in 2022.
What total liabilities did GREAT BRADLEY FARMS HOLDING LIMITED report in 2023?
GREAT BRADLEY FARMS HOLDING LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2023. That compares with £0.00 in 2022.
How many people does GREAT BRADLEY FARMS HOLDING LIMITED employ?
GREAT BRADLEY FARMS HOLDING LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have GREAT BRADLEY FARMS HOLDING LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, GREAT BRADLEY FARMS HOLDING LIMITED's net assets was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Which years of GREAT BRADLEY FARMS HOLDING LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.