GREAT HORTON CRICKET CLUB ESTATE COMPANY LIMITED(THE) Financials
- Company number
- 00166356Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 43 Wensleydale Rise, Baildon, Shipley, West Yorkshire BD17 6TA
- Incorporated
- 13/04/1920
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2022: £71.08K
Total Assets
2024: £5.46K
Cash in Bank
2022: £5.56K
Employees
2024: 6
In 2023, GREAT HORTON CRICKET CLUB ESTATE COMPANY LIMITED(THE) reported net assets of £68.08K. The same filing shows total assets of £5.46K and cash in bank of £5.54K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £71.08K in 2022 to £68.08K in 2023 (-4.22%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures GREAT HORTON CRICKET CLUB ESTATE COMPANY LIMITED(THE) filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Total Assets
-71.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-92.1%
£68.84K in 2023 to £5.46K in 2025
Every measure that changed in GREAT HORTON CRICKET CLUB ESTATE COMPANY LIMITED(THE)'s filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. That fall came in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from GREAT HORTON CRICKET CLUB ESTATE COMPANY LIMITED(THE)'s own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 98.89%2023
- Cash to total assets
- 8.05%2023
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for GREAT HORTON CRICKET CLUB ESTATE COMPANY LIMITED(THE) by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 74.44K | 71.08K | 68.08K | – | – |
| Total Assets£ | 74.48K | 71.78K | 68.84K | 5.46K | 5.46K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 6.40K | 5.56K | 5.54K | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
GREAT HORTON CRICKET CLUB ESTATE COMPANY LIMITED(THE) financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has GREAT HORTON CRICKET CLUB ESTATE COMPANY LIMITED(THE) filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GREAT HORTON CRICKET CLUB ESTATE COMPANY LIMITED(THE) covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did GREAT HORTON CRICKET CLUB ESTATE COMPANY LIMITED(THE) report in 2023?
GREAT HORTON CRICKET CLUB ESTATE COMPANY LIMITED(THE) reported net assets of £68.08K for 2023. That compares with £71.08K in 2022, a change of -4.22%.
What total assets did GREAT HORTON CRICKET CLUB ESTATE COMPANY LIMITED(THE) report in 2025?
GREAT HORTON CRICKET CLUB ESTATE COMPANY LIMITED(THE) reported total assets of £5.46K for 2025. That compares with £5.46K in 2024.
What cash in bank did GREAT HORTON CRICKET CLUB ESTATE COMPANY LIMITED(THE) report in 2023?
GREAT HORTON CRICKET CLUB ESTATE COMPANY LIMITED(THE) reported cash in bank of £5.54K for 2023. That compares with £5.56K in 2022, a change of -0.38%.
How many people does GREAT HORTON CRICKET CLUB ESTATE COMPANY LIMITED(THE) employ?
GREAT HORTON CRICKET CLUB ESTATE COMPANY LIMITED(THE) reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.
How have GREAT HORTON CRICKET CLUB ESTATE COMPANY LIMITED(THE) financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, GREAT HORTON CRICKET CLUB ESTATE COMPANY LIMITED(THE)'s total assets fell by 92.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets contracted at 71.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £68.84K to £5.46K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 6 in 2025.
Which years of GREAT HORTON CRICKET CLUB ESTATE COMPANY LIMITED(THE) financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.