GREAT PARK MOTORS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 14119200CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 128-130 Great Lime Road, Newcastle Upon Tyne NE12 6RU
- Incorporated
- 19/05/2022
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £156.43K
Total Assets
2024: £156.43K
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, GREAT PARK MOTORS LTD reported net assets of £235.19K. The same filing shows total assets of £235.19K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £156.43K in 2024 to £235.19K in 2025 (50.35%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures GREAT PARK MOTORS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+27% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+27% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+61.4%
£145.75K in 2023 to £235.19K in 2025
Every measure that changed in GREAT PARK MOTORS LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from GREAT PARK MOTORS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for GREAT PARK MOTORS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 145.75K | 156.43K | 235.19K |
| Total Assets£ | 145.75K | 156.43K | 235.19K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 6 |
GREAT PARK MOTORS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GREAT PARK MOTORS LTD covering 2023–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
GREAT PARK MOTORS LTD reported net assets of £235.19K for 2025. That compares with £156.43K in 2024, a change of 50.35%.
GREAT PARK MOTORS LTD reported total assets of £235.19K for 2025. That compares with £156.43K in 2024, a change of 50.35%.
GREAT PARK MOTORS LTD reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
GREAT PARK MOTORS LTD reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, GREAT PARK MOTORS LTD's net assets rose by 61.4%, total assets rose by 61.4% and employee numbers rose by 20%. Net assets compounded at 27% a year across the two years to 2025, from £145.75K to £235.19K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 6 in 2025 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.