Active

GREAT SUTTON LIMITED Financials

Company number
10899906Copy
Copy
Registered office
Great Sutton Limited Old Chester Road, Great Sutton, Ellesmere Port CH66 3NZ
Incorporated
04/08/2017

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-78.60K2025
-118.13%vs 2024

2024: £-36.03K

Total Assets

£14.13M2025
29.33%vs 2024

2024: £10.93M

Cash in Bank

£131.16K2025
425.39%vs 2024

2024: £24.97K

Total Liabilities

£14.21M2025
29.62%vs 2024

2024: £10.97M

Employees

52025
0vs 2024

2024: 5

In 2025, GREAT SUTTON LIMITED reported net assets of £-78.60K. The same filing shows total assets of £14.13M, cash in bank of £131.16K and total liabilities of £14.21M. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £10.97M in 2024 to £14.21M in 2025 (29.62%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-78.60K2025
-118.13%from £-36.03K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures GREAT SUTTON LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-27.60K2023£-78.60K2025
Decreasedvs 2023

Cash in Bank

£34.87K2023£131.16K2025
+276%vs 2023

+93.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£4.79M2023£14.13M2025
+195%vs 2023

+71.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£4.82M2023£14.21M2025
+195%vs 2023

+71.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202352025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+276%

£34.87K in 2023 to £131.16K in 2025

GREAT SUTTON LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from GREAT SUTTON LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-0.56%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
100.56%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
0.92%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
0.93%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for GREAT SUTTON LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-17.11K28.21K-27.60K-36.03K-78.60K
Total Assets£160.26K–4.79M10.93M14.13M
Cash in Bank£–4.66K34.87K24.97K131.16K
Total Liabilities£125.00K–4.82M10.97M14.21M
Employees55555

GREAT SUTTON LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GREAT SUTTON LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

GREAT SUTTON LIMITED reported net assets of £-78.60K for 2025. That compares with £-36.03K in 2024, a change of -118.13%.

GREAT SUTTON LIMITED reported total assets of £14.13M for 2025. That compares with £10.93M in 2024, a change of 29.33%.

GREAT SUTTON LIMITED reported cash in bank of £131.16K for 2025. That compares with £24.97K in 2024, a change of 425.39%.

GREAT SUTTON LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, GREAT SUTTON LIMITED's cash in bank rose by 276%, total assets rose by 195%, total liabilities rose by 195% and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank compounded at 93.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £34.87K to £131.16K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.