GREATEST EXPECTATIONS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 07006082CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Calvary House, 36-40, Grange Road,, Middlesbrough, Cleveland TS1 5AU
- Incorporated
- 01/09/2009
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £105.21K
Total Assets
2023: £5.78K
Cash in Bank
2023: £105.56K
Total Liabilities
2023: £0.00
Employees
2023: 10
In 2024, GREATEST EXPECTATIONS LIMITED reported net assets of £79.48K. The same filing shows total assets of £4.24K, cash in bank of £80.75K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £105.21K in 2023 to £79.48K in 2024 (-24.46%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures GREATEST EXPECTATIONS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-14% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-16.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-25.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-60%
10 in 2022 to 4 in 2024
Every measure that changed in GREATEST EXPECTATIONS LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 fell. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets, cash in bank and total assets falling alongside it. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from GREATEST EXPECTATIONS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 1,874.41%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 1,904.43%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for GREATEST EXPECTATIONS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 142.33K | 107.53K | 105.21K | 79.48K |
| Total Assets£ | 6.08K | 7.71K | 5.78K | 4.24K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 221.70K | 116.00K | 105.56K | 80.75K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 22 | 10 | 10 | 4 |
GREATEST EXPECTATIONS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GREATEST EXPECTATIONS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
GREATEST EXPECTATIONS LIMITED reported net assets of £79.48K for 2024. That compares with £105.21K in 2023, a change of -24.46%.
GREATEST EXPECTATIONS LIMITED reported total assets of £4.24K for 2024. That compares with £5.78K in 2023, a change of -26.67%.
GREATEST EXPECTATIONS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £80.75K for 2024. That compares with £105.56K in 2023, a change of -23.51%.
GREATEST EXPECTATIONS LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 10 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, GREATEST EXPECTATIONS LIMITED's net assets fell by 26.1%, cash in bank fell by 30.4%, total assets fell by 45% and employee numbers fell by 60%. Net assets contracted at 14% a year across the two years to 2024, from £107.53K to £79.48K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2022 to 4 in 2024 (-6).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.