Active

GREATS ESCAPE LIMITED Financials

Company number
08750489Copy
Copy
Registered office
8 Berriew Street, Welshpool, Powys SY21 7SQ
Incorporated
28/10/2013

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£2.40K2025
102.61%vs 2024

2024: £-92.14K

Total Assets

£159.08K2025
-21.84%vs 2024

2024: £203.53K

Cash in Bank

£318.002025
-95.00%vs 2024

2024: £6.37K

Total Liabilities

£126.55K2025
-51.07%vs 2024

2024: £258.62K

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, GREATS ESCAPE LIMITED reported net assets of £2.40K. The same filing shows total assets of £159.08K, cash in bank of £318.00 and total liabilities of £126.55K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £258.62K in 2024 to £126.55K in 2025 (-51.07%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.40K2025
102.61%from £-92.14K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures GREATS ESCAPE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-93.09K2023£2.40K2025
Increasedvs 2023

Cash in Bank

£4.45K2023£318.002025
-92.9%vs 2023

-73.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£237.60K2023£159.08K2025
-33%vs 2023

-18.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£270.45K2023£126.55K2025
-53.2%vs 2023

-31.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202302025
-100%vs 2023-3

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

GREATS ESCAPE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with cash in bank, total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from GREATS ESCAPE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
1.51%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
79.55%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
0.25%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
0.20%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for GREATS ESCAPE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-76.10K-82.33K-93.09K-92.14K2.40K
Total Assets£226.87K239.22K237.60K203.53K159.08K
Cash in Bank£15.92K5.95K4.45K6.37K318.00
Total Liabilities£235.96K248.66K270.45K258.62K126.55K
Employees45300

GREATS ESCAPE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GREATS ESCAPE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

GREATS ESCAPE LIMITED reported net assets of £2.40K for 2025. That compares with £-92.14K in 2024, a change of 102.61%.

GREATS ESCAPE LIMITED reported total assets of £159.08K for 2025. That compares with £203.53K in 2024, a change of -21.84%.

GREATS ESCAPE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £318.00 for 2025. That compares with £6.37K in 2024, a change of -95.00%.

GREATS ESCAPE LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, GREATS ESCAPE LIMITED's cash in bank fell by 92.9%, total assets fell by 33%, total liabilities fell by 53.2% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Cash in bank contracted at 73.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £4.45K to £318.00. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-3).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.