GREEK TABERNA LTD Financials
- Company number
- 11250223Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 61 Bridge Street, Morpeth, Northumberland NE61 1PQ
- Incorporated
- 12/03/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 10 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-7.58K
Total Assets
2024: £27.26K
Total Liabilities
2024: £34.84K
Employees
2024: 10
In 2025, GREEK TABERNA LTD reported net assets of £-698.00. The same filing shows total assets of £15.89K and total liabilities of £16.59K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £34.84K in 2024 to £16.59K in 2025 (-52.38%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures GREEK TABERNA LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-34.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-31.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-147%
£1.49K in 2023 to £-698.00 in 2025
Every measure that changed in GREEK TABERNA LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from GREEK TABERNA LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -4.39%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 104.39%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for GREEK TABERNA LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 7.30K | 27.16K | 1.49K | -7.58K | -698.00 |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | 37.12K | 27.26K | 15.89K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | 35.63K | 34.84K | 16.59K |
| Employees | 12 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 10 |
GREEK TABERNA LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has GREEK TABERNA LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GREEK TABERNA LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did GREEK TABERNA LTD report in 2025?
GREEK TABERNA LTD reported net assets of £-698.00 for 2025. That compares with £-7.58K in 2024, a change of 90.79%.
What total assets did GREEK TABERNA LTD report in 2025?
GREEK TABERNA LTD reported total assets of £15.89K for 2025. That compares with £27.26K in 2024, a change of -41.70%.
What total liabilities did GREEK TABERNA LTD report in 2025?
GREEK TABERNA LTD reported total liabilities of £16.59K for 2025. That compares with £34.84K in 2024, a change of -52.38%.
How many people does GREEK TABERNA LTD employ?
GREEK TABERNA LTD reported 10 employees in 2025, compared with 10 in 2024.
How have GREEK TABERNA LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, GREEK TABERNA LTD's net assets fell by 147%, total assets fell by 57.2%, total liabilities fell by 53.4% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets contracted at 34.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £37.12K to £15.89K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2023 to 10 in 2025.
Which years of GREEK TABERNA LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.