GREEN 4 FARMING LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10859303CopyCopy
- Industry
- Mixed farming (01.50 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- Pinnacle House, 1 Pinnacle Way, Derby, Derbyshire DE24 8ZS
- Incorporated
- 11/07/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
- Industry
- Mixed farming (01.50 - SIC 2007)
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.45M
Cash in Bank
2024: £100.00
Total Liabilities
2024: £548.45K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, GREEN 4 FARMING LIMITED reported net assets of £1.45M. The same filing shows cash in bank of £100.00 and total liabilities of £548.70K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £1.45M in 2024 to £1.45M in 2025 (-0.08%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures GREEN 4 FARMING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-<0.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+0.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+0.2%
£547.38K in 2023 to £548.70K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-0.2%
£1.45M in 2023 to £1.45M in 2025
GREEN 4 FARMING LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from GREEN 4 FARMING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Cash to liabilities
- 0.02%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for GREEN 4 FARMING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.45M | 1.45M | 1.45M | 1.45M |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 545.47K | 547.38K | 548.45K | 548.70K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
GREEN 4 FARMING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GREEN 4 FARMING LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
GREEN 4 FARMING LIMITED reported net assets of £1.45M for 2025. That compares with £1.45M in 2024, a change of -0.08%.
GREEN 4 FARMING LIMITED reported cash in bank of £100.00 for 2025. That compares with £100.00 in 2024.
GREEN 4 FARMING LIMITED reported total liabilities of £548.70K for 2025. That compares with £548.45K in 2024, a change of 0.04%.
GREEN 4 FARMING LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, GREEN 4 FARMING LIMITED's net assets fell by 0.2%, cash in bank was unchanged, total liabilities rose by 0.2% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at <0.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.45M to £1.45M. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.