GREEN PILING LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03942688CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 2 Smithy Brook Road, Renishaw, Sheffield, South Yorkshire S21 3JS
- Incorporated
- 08/03/2000
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 89 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Medium
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £2.30M
Total Assets
2024: £6.13M
Cash in Bank
2024: £1.24M
Total Liabilities
2024: £3.77M
Employees
2024: 79
In 2025, GREEN PILING LIMITED reported net assets of £2.12M. The same filing shows total assets of £4.90M, cash in bank of £1.09M and total liabilities of £2.72M. Reported headcount was 89 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £6.13M in 2024 to £4.90M in 2025 (-20.02%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures GREEN PILING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+0.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+83.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-11.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-19.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+236%
£323.96K in 2023 to £1.09M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-35.1%
£4.18M in 2023 to £2.72M in 2025
GREEN PILING LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from GREEN PILING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 43.18%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 55.40%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 40.12%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 22.22%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
- Revenue per employee
- £180.92K2025
- Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for GREEN PILING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.10M | 2.30M | 2.12M |
| Total Assets£ | 6.28M | 6.13M | 4.90M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 323.96K | 1.24M | 1.09M |
| Total Liabilities£ | 4.18M | 3.77M | 2.72M |
| Employees | 79 | 79 | 89 |
GREEN PILING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GREEN PILING LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
GREEN PILING LIMITED reported net assets of £2.12M for 2025. That compares with £2.30M in 2024, a change of -7.96%.
GREEN PILING LIMITED reported total assets of £4.90M for 2025. That compares with £6.13M in 2024, a change of -20.02%.
GREEN PILING LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.09M for 2025. That compares with £1.24M in 2024, a change of -12.01%.
GREEN PILING LIMITED reported 89 employees in 2025, compared with 79 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, GREEN PILING LIMITED's net assets rose by 0.8%, cash in bank rose by 236%, total assets fell by 22% and total liabilities fell by 35.1%. Net assets compounded at 0.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.10M to £2.12M. Reported headcount went from 79 in 2023 to 89 in 2025 (+10).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.