GREENACRE CAPITAL (HYSON HOUSE) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10299798Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Level 5a Maple House, 149 Tottenham Court Road, London W1T 7NF
- Incorporated
- 27/07/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £2.65M
Total Assets
2024: £2.92M
Cash in Bank
2024: £37.96K
Total Liabilities
2024: £3.81M
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, GREENACRE CAPITAL (HYSON HOUSE) LIMITED reported net assets of £2.98M. The same filing shows total assets of £2.99M, cash in bank of £203.07K and total liabilities of £3.95M. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £2.65M in 2024 to £2.98M in 2025 (12.56%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures GREENACRE CAPITAL (HYSON HOUSE) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+2.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+524% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+0.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+7.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+3799%
£5.21K in 2023 to £203.07K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
GREENACRE CAPITAL (HYSON HOUSE) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from GREENACRE CAPITAL (HYSON HOUSE) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 99.75%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 132.11%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 5.14%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 6.79%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for GREENACRE CAPITAL (HYSON HOUSE) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.55M | 2.72M | 2.84M | 2.65M | 2.98M |
| Total Assets£ | 2.55M | 2.71M | 2.96M | 2.92M | 2.99M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 100.60K | 48.14K | 5.21K | 37.96K | 203.07K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 3.20M | 3.18M | 3.40M | 3.81M | 3.95M |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
GREENACRE CAPITAL (HYSON HOUSE) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has GREENACRE CAPITAL (HYSON HOUSE) LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GREENACRE CAPITAL (HYSON HOUSE) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did GREENACRE CAPITAL (HYSON HOUSE) LIMITED report in 2025?
GREENACRE CAPITAL (HYSON HOUSE) LIMITED reported net assets of £2.98M for 2025. That compares with £2.65M in 2024, a change of 12.56%.
What total assets did GREENACRE CAPITAL (HYSON HOUSE) LIMITED report in 2025?
GREENACRE CAPITAL (HYSON HOUSE) LIMITED reported total assets of £2.99M for 2025. That compares with £2.92M in 2024, a change of 2.56%.
What cash in bank did GREENACRE CAPITAL (HYSON HOUSE) LIMITED report in 2025?
GREENACRE CAPITAL (HYSON HOUSE) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £203.07K for 2025. That compares with £37.96K in 2024, a change of 434.91%.
How many people does GREENACRE CAPITAL (HYSON HOUSE) LIMITED employ?
GREENACRE CAPITAL (HYSON HOUSE) LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
How have GREENACRE CAPITAL (HYSON HOUSE) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, GREENACRE CAPITAL (HYSON HOUSE) LIMITED's net assets rose by 5%, cash in bank rose by 3799%, total assets rose by 0.9% and total liabilities rose by 16.1%. Net assets compounded at 2.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.84M to £2.98M. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-3).
Which years of GREENACRE CAPITAL (HYSON HOUSE) LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.