GREENARC ENERGY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 13626179CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 101 First House Shuttleworth Mead Group, 12a Meadway, Padiham, Burnley BB12 7NG
- Incorporated
- 16/09/2021
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 49 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Group
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-5.02K
Total Assets
2024: £532.96K
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 84
In 2025, GREENARC ENERGY LIMITED reported net assets of £-246.03K. The same filing shows total assets of £17.50K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 49 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £532.96K in 2024 to £17.50K in 2025 (-96.72%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures GREENARC ENERGY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-9.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+717%
6 in 2023 to 49 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-1258%
£21.25K in 2023 to £-246.03K in 2025
GREENARC ENERGY LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from GREENARC ENERGY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -1,405.67%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for GREENARC ENERGY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 17.50K | 21.25K | -5.02K | -246.03K |
| Total Assets£ | – | 21.25K | 532.96K | 17.50K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 6 | 6 | 84 | 49 |
GREENARC ENERGY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GREENARC ENERGY LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
GREENARC ENERGY LIMITED reported net assets of £-246.03K for 2025. That compares with £-5.02K in 2024, a change of -4.80K%.
GREENARC ENERGY LIMITED reported total assets of £17.50K for 2025. That compares with £532.96K in 2024, a change of -96.72%.
GREENARC ENERGY LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
GREENARC ENERGY LIMITED reported 49 employees in 2025, compared with 84 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, GREENARC ENERGY LIMITED's net assets fell by 1258%, total assets fell by 17.6% and employee numbers rose by 717%. Total assets contracted at 9.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £21.25K to £17.50K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 49 in 2025 (+43).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.