Active

GREENFIELD AKUDI UK LTD Financials

Company number
07292170Copy
Copy
Registered office
50 Cambridge Road, Barking Enterprise Centre, Barking IG11 8FG
Incorporated
22/06/2010

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£7.07K2023
71.48%vs 2022

2022: £4.12K

Cash in Bank

£17.002023
-97.23%vs 2022

2022: £613.00

Employees

42023
0vs 2022

2022: 4

In 2023, GREENFIELD AKUDI UK LTD reported net assets of £7.07K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £17.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £4.12K in 2022 to £7.07K in 2023 (71.48%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£7.07K2023
71.48%from £4.12K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures GREENFIELD AKUDI UK LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£866.002021£7.07K2023
+716%vs 2021

+186% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£1.83K2021£17.002023
-99.1%vs 2021

-90.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202142023
0%vs 2021

Biggest increase

Net Assets+716%

£866.00 in 2021 to £7.07K in 2023

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-99.1%

£1.83K in 2021 to £17.00 in 2023

GREENFIELD AKUDI UK LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for GREENFIELD AKUDI UK LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£866.004.12K7.07K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£1.83K613.0017.00
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees444

GREENFIELD AKUDI UK LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GREENFIELD AKUDI UK LTD covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

GREENFIELD AKUDI UK LTD reported net assets of £7.07K for 2023. That compares with £4.12K in 2022, a change of 71.48%.

GREENFIELD AKUDI UK LTD reported cash in bank of £17.00 for 2023. That compares with £613.00 in 2022, a change of -97.23%.

GREENFIELD AKUDI UK LTD reported 4 employees in 2023, compared with 4 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, GREENFIELD AKUDI UK LTD's net assets rose by 716%, cash in bank fell by 99.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 186% a year across the two years to 2023, from £866.00 to £7.07K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2021 to 4 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.