GREENHEY PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03832841Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Higher Redisher Farm Redisher Lane, Hawkshaw, Bury BL8 4HX
- Incorporated
- 27/08/1999
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £6.42M
Total Assets
2024: £6.67M
Cash in Bank
2024: £3.03M
Total Liabilities
2024: £242.88K
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, GREENHEY PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £7.17M. The same filing shows total assets of £7.56M, cash in bank of £2.91M and total liabilities of £385.88K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £6.67M in 2024 to £7.56M in 2025 (13.36%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures GREENHEY PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+10.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-4.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+61.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+435% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+2758%
£13.50K in 2023 to £385.88K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
4 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
GREENHEY PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from GREENHEY PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 94.89%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 5.11%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 753.16%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 38.46%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for GREENHEY PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 4.73M | 5.40M | 5.86M | 6.42M | 7.17M |
| Total Assets£ | 5.01M | 5.70M | 2.90M | 6.67M | 7.56M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 2.11M | 2.75M | 3.17M | 3.03M | 2.91M |
| Total Liabilities£ | 283.43K | 301.67K | 13.50K | 242.88K | 385.88K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
GREENHEY PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has GREENHEY PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GREENHEY PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did GREENHEY PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED report in 2025?
GREENHEY PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £7.17M for 2025. That compares with £6.42M in 2024, a change of 11.64%.
What total assets did GREENHEY PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED report in 2025?
GREENHEY PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED reported total assets of £7.56M for 2025. That compares with £6.67M in 2024, a change of 13.36%.
What cash in bank did GREENHEY PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED report in 2025?
GREENHEY PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £2.91M for 2025. That compares with £3.03M in 2024, a change of -4.22%.
How many people does GREENHEY PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED employ?
GREENHEY PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
How have GREENHEY PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, GREENHEY PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED's net assets rose by 22.3%, cash in bank fell by 8.3%, total assets rose by 161% and total liabilities rose by 2758%. Net assets compounded at 10.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £5.86M to £7.17M. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-4).
Which years of GREENHEY PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.