Active

GREENJETS LIMITED Financials

Company number
14513490Copy
Copy
Registered office
27 Old Gloucester Street, London WC1N 3AX
Incorporated
29/11/2022

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
34 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.

Net Assets

£3.93M2025
60.10%vs 2024

2024: £2.45M

Total Assets

£6.01M2025
90.40%vs 2024

2024: £3.16M

Cash in Bank

£3.01M2025
30.57%vs 2024

2024: £2.31M

Total Liabilities

£1.68M2025
156.59%vs 2024

2024: £653.14K

Employees

342025
+12vs 2024

2024: 22

In 2025, GREENJETS LIMITED reported net assets of £3.93M. The same filing shows total assets of £6.01M, cash in bank of £3.01M and total liabilities of £1.68M. Reported headcount was 34 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £3.16M in 2024 to £6.01M in 2025 (90.40%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£3.93M2025
60.10%from £2.45M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures GREENJETS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£639.37K2023£3.93M2025
+514%vs 2023

+148% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£443.65K2023£3.01M2025
+579%vs 2023

+160% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.12M2023£6.01M2025
+438%vs 2023

+132% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£459.65K2023£1.68M2025
+265%vs 2023

+90.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

192023342025
+78.9%vs 2023+15

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+579%

£443.65K in 2023 to £3.01M in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for GREENJETS LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from GREENJETS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
65.32%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
27.87%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
179.64%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
50.08%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for GREENJETS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202320242025
Net Assets£639.37K2.45M3.93M
Total Assets£1.12M3.16M6.01M
Cash in Bank£443.65K2.31M3.01M
Total Liabilities£459.65K653.14K1.68M
Employees192234

GREENJETS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GREENJETS LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

GREENJETS LIMITED reported net assets of £3.93M for 2025. That compares with £2.45M in 2024, a change of 60.10%.

GREENJETS LIMITED reported total assets of £6.01M for 2025. That compares with £3.16M in 2024, a change of 90.40%.

GREENJETS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £3.01M for 2025. That compares with £2.31M in 2024, a change of 30.57%.

GREENJETS LIMITED reported 34 employees in 2025, compared with 22 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, GREENJETS LIMITED's net assets rose by 514%, cash in bank rose by 579%, total assets rose by 438% and total liabilities rose by 265%. Net assets compounded at 148% a year across the two years to 2025, from £639.37K to £3.93M. Reported headcount went from 19 in 2023 to 34 in 2025 (+15).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.