GREENLEAF PROCESSING LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11632775CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Barn 1 Rookery Meade Farm Beyton Road, Drinkstone, Bury St. Edmunds IP30 9SS
- Incorporated
- 19/10/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £19.06K
Total Assets
2024: £18.64K
Cash in Bank
2024: £89.26K
Employees
2024: 10
In 2025, GREENLEAF PROCESSING LIMITED reported net assets of £33.52K. The same filing shows total assets of £14.16K and cash in bank of £4.29K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £89.26K in 2024 to £4.29K in 2025 (-95.19%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures GREENLEAF PROCESSING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-40.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-84% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-23.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-97.4%
£167.64K in 2023 to £4.29K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for GREENLEAF PROCESSING LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from GREENLEAF PROCESSING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 236.82%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 30.33%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for GREENLEAF PROCESSING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 280.73K | 98.21K | 96.01K | 19.06K | 33.52K |
| Total Assets£ | 40.86K | 30.80K | 23.99K | 18.64K | 14.16K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 275.43K | 27.98K | 167.64K | 89.26K | 4.29K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 4 |
GREENLEAF PROCESSING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GREENLEAF PROCESSING LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
GREENLEAF PROCESSING LIMITED reported net assets of £33.52K for 2025. That compares with £19.06K in 2024, a change of 75.88%.
GREENLEAF PROCESSING LIMITED reported total assets of £14.16K for 2025. That compares with £18.64K in 2024, a change of -24.04%.
GREENLEAF PROCESSING LIMITED reported cash in bank of £4.29K for 2025. That compares with £89.26K in 2024, a change of -95.19%.
GREENLEAF PROCESSING LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 10 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, GREENLEAF PROCESSING LIMITED's net assets fell by 65.1%, cash in bank fell by 97.4%, total assets fell by 41% and employee numbers fell by 20%. Net assets contracted at 40.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £96.01K to £33.52K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.