Active

GREENSHIELDS AGRI LIMITED Financials

Company number
SC381819Copy
Copy
Registered office
5 South Charlotte Street, Edinburgh EH2 4AN
Incorporated
12/07/2010

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-869.00K2025
-144.10%vs 2024

2024: £-356.00K

Cash in Bank

£2.35M2025
40.19%vs 2024

2024: £1.67M

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, GREENSHIELDS AGRI LIMITED reported net assets of £-869.00K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £2.35M. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £1.67M in 2024 to £2.35M in 2025 (40.19%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-869.00K2025
-144.10%from £-356.00K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures GREENSHIELDS AGRI LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-149.14K2023£-869.00K2025
Decreasedvs 2023

Cash in Bank

£1.58M2023£2.35M2025
+48.8%vs 2023

+22% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

14202302025
-100%vs 2023-14

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+48.8%

£1.58M in 2023 to £2.35M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

14 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

GREENSHIELDS AGRI LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for GREENSHIELDS AGRI LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-803.42K255.77K-149.14K-356.00K-869.00K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£794.63K1.88M1.58M1.67M2.35M
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees13151400

GREENSHIELDS AGRI LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GREENSHIELDS AGRI LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

GREENSHIELDS AGRI LIMITED reported net assets of £-869.00K for 2025. That compares with £-356.00K in 2024, a change of -144.10%.

GREENSHIELDS AGRI LIMITED reported cash in bank of £2.35M for 2025. That compares with £1.67M in 2024, a change of 40.19%.

GREENSHIELDS AGRI LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, GREENSHIELDS AGRI LIMITED's cash in bank rose by 48.8% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Cash in bank compounded at 22% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.58M to £2.35M. Reported headcount went from 14 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-14).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.